Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 00:21:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 00:21:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Ernaculam - Ernaculam Nagarcoil Chain

4050/Σ Pune Nagarcoil Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by h_rahul123  Feb 09 2012 (16:57)
44
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 50m  46 halts  Distance: 2364 km  1 xfers
#1. 22150/Pune - Ernakulam SF Express (Via Panvel)
Travel Time: 27h 35m Distance: 1363 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 16128/Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1001 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
S  W   
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 20:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 46 halts. 199 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Ernakulam SF Express (Via Panvel)/22150
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:45+13??10.046556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:35120.0
#2/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)21:20+1321:25+485m??1120.05811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:29203.0
#3%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  00:54+5900:56+1:072m??2323.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5975.0
#4%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:55+5603:00+1:075m??2398.053132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:06111.0
#5%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:06+1:2005:08+1:222m??2509.06747mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#6%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  05:52+1:2605:54+1:262m??2559.06040mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#7%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+1:2307:20+1:3110m??2634.0679mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#8%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  08:14+1:3508:16+1:362m??2694.05311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:34191.0
#9%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:50+1:0511:52+1:122m??2885.03218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:5863.0
#10%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  13:50+5314:00+5610m??2948.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#11/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  14:38+1:0214:40+1:022m??2995.06918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  15:55+5316:00+535m??21081.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  16:23+5016:25+502m??21102.0639mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#14/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:30+5017:35+525m??21170.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#15/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  18:28+4518:30+452m??21211.0399mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#16/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+4019:50+5210m??21256.05426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#17/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  20:27+5920:30+553m??21289.0403mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:5074.0
#18/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  22:20+32-??21363.0-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express/16128 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations23:300.0
#19/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:30+1223:35+195m??21363.0773mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#20/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  00:01+3300:02+341m??31396.0469mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#21/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  00:33+2500:35+272m??31420.0568mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#22/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  00:48+2800:50+272m??31432.0837mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#23%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:03+3701:05+362m??31450.0399mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#24/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+3301:27+332m??31463.05110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#25/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  02:15+2002:20+195m??31504.06216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#26/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  02:32+2102:33+211m??31517.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#27/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  02:42+2202:43+231m??31528.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#28/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  02:52+2502:53+251m??31537.03117mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#29/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  02:59+003:00+01m??31540.04919mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#30/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  03:35+1403:40+165m??31569.04312mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#31/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  04:04+1804:05+181m??31586.05228mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#32/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  04:29+1904:30+331m??31607.02623mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3415.0
#33/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  05:04+1805:05+211m??31622.02751mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#34/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)05:45+305:55+1510m??31640.05615mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#35%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  06:09+1906:10+191m??31653.04578mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#36%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  06:34+1706:35+181m??31671.06096mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#37%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  06:49+1706:50+181m??31685.03495mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#38/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+507:45+135m??31713.04444mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#39%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  08:25+1008:35+4010m??31742.05670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#40%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:14+3609:15+381m??31779.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#41%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  09:36+3809:37+391m??31800.07765mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#42%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:58+4510:00+462m??31827.040108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#43%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)11:05+2211:15+1810m??31871.067139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#44/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  11:34+2711:35+271m??31892.062169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#45/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  12:15+2712:18+273m??31933.075287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#46/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  13:04+2613:05+261m??31991.040160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#47/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  14:00+1514:05+195m??32027.03786mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#48/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  14:24+2414:25+251m??32039.065 SRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#49/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  15:19+1415:20+161m??32097.09176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#50/==/PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  15:43-15:44-1m??32132.04652mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#51/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+1316:10+142m??32150.05545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#52/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+1117:15+155m??32205.06845mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#53/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  17:48+1817:50+182m??32243.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#54/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  18:13+2318:15+232m??32273.04048mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#55/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:08+619:10+142m??32308.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#56/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  19:38+2519:40+252m??32339.05932mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#57/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  19:58-20:00-2m??32357.01212mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#58/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  20:35+9-??32364.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.