Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 21:49:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 21:49:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

4054/Σ Jansultan Express (Via KOTA-KCG) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 09 2012 (17:29)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 25m  45 halts  Distance: 2682 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 92060/Hazrat Nizamuddin-Kota Jan Shatabdi Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 458 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12976/Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express
Travel Time: 40h 45m Distance: 2224 km
Departs @ 13:20
Platform# ???
 M W   
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 15:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 45 halts. 359 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin-Kota Jan Shatabdi Express/92060
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -13:20-??10.074210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#2/==/BVHBallabh Garh (5 PFs)  13:44-13:46-2m??129.071204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:29105.0
#3/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:15-15:20-5m??1134.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#4/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:48-15:50-2m??1167.093173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2742.0
#5/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  16:17-16:19-2m??1209.090199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#6/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  16:41-16:43-2m??1242.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#7/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  16:52-16:54-2m??1252.079241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#8/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  17:20-17:22-2m??1287.096269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4063.0
#9/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  18:02-18:07-5m??1350.070265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#10/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:40--??1458.0-256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express/12976 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations22:500.0
#11/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+3623:00+3610m??1458.081256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:14100.0
#12/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:14+3600:16+362m??2558.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#13/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:38+3800:40+382m??2592.082465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#14/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  01:18+3101:20+312m??2643.037446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0540.0
#15/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)02:25+902:50+2225m??2683.055469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#16/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+1204:00+1410m??2739.084493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#17/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  04:43+2204:45+212m??2799.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#18/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:18+2205:20+222m??2842.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#19/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:53+2105:55+202m??2884.035502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#20/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  06:43-706:45+42m??2912.031524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+2307:10+325m??2922.037498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#22/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:20+3607:22+362m??2929.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#23/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  08:20+4108:22+412m??2996.023309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+1709:15+205m??21014.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#25/==/DHQDharakhoh (3 PFs)10:38+2110:39+201m??21100.065479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#26/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)10:51+4810:52+471m??21113.074644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#27/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)10:59+3711:01+382m??21121.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1087.0
#28/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:11+4712:13+492m??21208.059478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:47105.0
#29/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+3214:10+3610m??21313.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#30/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:12+4215:14+432m??21389.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#31/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  15:38+4515:40+472m??21422.075229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#32/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:48+4116:50+422m??21507.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5014.0
#33/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+1317:55+1115m??21521.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#34/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:38+4518:40+462m??21591.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#35/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  19:13+4819:15+482m??21630.098204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#36/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:27+5519:29+552m??21649.075159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:29107.0
#37/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+1:0521:00+1:052m??21756.052290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:40138.0
#38/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)23:40+4123:50+5310m??21894.068494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:1888.0
#39!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  01:08+1:0701:10+1:062m??31982.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#40!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:27+1:0801:29+1:092m??32000.079515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5775.0
#41|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  02:26+1:2402:28+1:242m??32075.046328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#42|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  03:41+1:0103:43+1:022m??32130.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#43|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+5105:15+365m??32184.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#44/--/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:25+3706:40+5415m??32253.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#45%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  07:58+5908:00+592m??32321.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#46%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+3009:05+305m??32354.070371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0880.0
#47%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:13+5410:15+552m??32434.059636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:03106.0
#48/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  12:18+4712:20+482m??32540.09927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#49/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:50+3513:00+4610m??32544.072906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#50/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  14:18+1:0214:20+1:022m??32638.031673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2544.0
#51%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  15:45+32-??32682.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.