Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 11:28:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 11:28:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

4056/Σ Jankerala Express (Via KOTA-MAS) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 09 2012 (17:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 40m  37 halts  Distance: 2898 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 92060/Hazrat Nizamuddin-Kota Jan Shatabdi Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 458 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12970/Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 0m Distance: 2440 km
Departs @ 13:20
Platform# 7
 M     
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 18:00 +3 nights
Platform# 3
    T  
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin-Kota Jan Shatabdi Express/92060
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -13:20-710.074210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#2/==/BVHBallabh Garh (5 PFs)  13:44-13:46-2m0129.071204mNRPIN 121001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:29105.0
#3/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:15-15:20-5m31134.072181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#4/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:48-15:50-2m31167.093173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2742.0
#5/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  16:17-16:19-2m21209.090199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#6/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  16:41-16:43-2m01242.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#7/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  16:52-16:54-2m11252.079241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#8/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  17:20-17:22-2m21287.096269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4063.0
#9/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  18:02-18:07-5m21350.070265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#10/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:40--41458.0-256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT)/12970 - Buffer: 6m
27 intermediate stations22:550.0
#11/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+423:00+55m22458.079256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#12/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  23:55+423:56+51m12530.077359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#13/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:18+400:20+42m13558.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#14/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:42+400:44+42m03592.072465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#15/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  01:27+301:29+32m13643.043446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5640.0
#16/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)02:25+302:50+525m03683.055469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#17/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+204:00+210m03739.084493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#18/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  04:43+204:45+22m03799.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#19/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:18+205:20+22m03842.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#20/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:53+205:55+12m23884.035502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#21/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  06:43-206:45+02m23912.041524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:00+107:15+115m03922.031498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#23/==/HBJHabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:27+107:29+12m03929.051496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4185.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+109:15+15m031014.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:43107.0
#25/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:58+511:01+53m031121.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1087.0
#26/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:11+1012:12+101m031208.087478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#27/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:42+1112:44+112m031252.052421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#28/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:55+914:00+95m231313.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#29/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:02+1115:04+112m031389.076279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#30/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  15:30+1115:32+112m031422.068 CRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:47+1016:50+103m031507.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#32/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+617:55+610m031521.095185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4470.0
#33/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:39+818:40+91m231591.073184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#34/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:28+919:29+91m231649.061159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:54115.0
#35/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  21:23+921:28+95m131764.044271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:42208.0
#36/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:10+302:20+410m041972.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations02:59255.0
#37/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:19+605:21+62m342227.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#38/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  06:31+406:32+51m142266.04319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations03:13137.0
#39/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:45+110:10+125m242403.0778mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#40/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  11:03+311:05+32m042471.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#41/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+411:55+42m142532.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#42/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+313:20+42m042617.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#43/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+414:55+45m042737.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#44/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  15:55+516:00+55m242797.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#45/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:43+516:45+52m142847.040306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#46/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  18:00+2-342898.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.