Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 13:45:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 13:45:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

4060/Σ Azimkranti Super (Via RTM) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 09 2012 (17:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 50m  17 halts  Distance: 2066 km  1 xfers
#1. 12953/August Kranti Rajdhani Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 41m Distance: 393 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 34m
#2. 12947/Azimabad Express
Travel Time: 28h 35m Distance: 1673 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
 M W   
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 284 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
August Kranti Rajdhani Express (PT)/12953
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -17:40-??10.0488mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  18:02-18:03-1m??117.05714mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  18:16-18:19-3m??130.010318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:21138.0
#4/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)19:40-19:42-2m??1168.07927mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#5/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)20:02-20:05-3m??1195.09212mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)20:50-20:55-5m??1263.010418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3460.0
#7/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)21:29-21:30-1m??1323.08320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5170.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:21-22:31-10m??1393.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Azimabad Express/12947 - Buffer: 1h 34m
0 intermediate stations01:080.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)23:39-23:55-16m??1393.06837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:50260.0
#10/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:45-03:55-10m??2653.041495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#11/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  04:55-04:57-2m??2695.095469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:23225.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  07:20-07:30-10m??2920.081256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50-08:55-5m??21028.080265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#14/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  09:43-09:45-2m??21092.045269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:4377.0
#15/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  11:28-11:30-2m??21169.044199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:5585.0
#16/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  13:25-13:30-5m??21254.023169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#17/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  14:30-14:40-10m??21277.054167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations04:15231.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  18:55-19:05-10m??21508.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#19/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:35-21:45-10m??21702.050100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:05153.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:50-01:00-10m??31855.08284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0994.0
#21/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  02:09-02:11-2m??31949.09367mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4468.0
#22/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  02:55-02:57-2m??32017.04563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#23/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  03:49-03:51-2m??32057.01559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:399.0
#24/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  04:30--??32066.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.