Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:23:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:23:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via bhopal

4065/Σ Ratlam secunderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Marwar Mavli Gauge conversion must start ASAP^~  Feb 09 2012 (19:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 30m  44 halts  Distance: 2051 km  1 xfers
#1. 11463/Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1077 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 974 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
S TWTF 
Somnath/SMNH
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T TFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 44 halts. 243 intermediate Stations between Somnath and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)/11463
#1|--|SMNH»Somnath (2 PFs)»  -09:30+0??10.02911mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#2|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+109:50+210m??15.0638mWRVeraval, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#3|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  10:19+810:20+81m??135.08053mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#4|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  10:32+1410:34+142m??151.06345mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#5|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  11:08+2411:10+242m??187.05987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#6|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  11:36+2611:43+277m??1113.078107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#7|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  11:58+3412:00+362m??1132.062124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#8|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  12:16+3512:18+352m??1149.025140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2535.0
#9|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:43-613:45+42m??1184.027142mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+614:03+85m??1190.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#11!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+1914:40+212m??1232.05986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#12!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  15:07+2015:09+202m??1258.080142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#13|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+2415:47+242m??1306.04772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2465.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:11+017:13+52m??1371.08129mWR382150, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#15|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)17:53+1217:55+122m??1426.02259mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:25+518:45+220m??1437.04851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#17/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  19:20+1319:22+132m??1465.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#18/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  19:36+1819:38+182m??1482.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#19|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  19:53+2019:55+202m??1501.04445mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)20:43+1121:08+1325m??1537.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#21/==/DRLDerol (3 PFs)  21:53+2021:55+252m??1587.02487mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:5823.0
#22/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  22:53-422:55+22m??1610.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#23/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  23:48+2123:50+222m??1684.090313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#24/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  00:12+2900:14+292m??2717.056321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2680.0
#25/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:40+1801:45+225m??2797.075495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#26/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  02:07+3302:09+332m??2825.036498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#27/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+2302:35+293m??2839.051468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#28/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)03:40+1303:50+1710m??2894.083493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#29/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  04:13+3204:15+352m??2926.019500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#30/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+1804:47+182m??2935.081513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#31/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  05:01+2605:03+252m??2954.066490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#32/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  05:14+2705:16+262m??2966.072443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#33/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  05:31+3005:33+302m??2984.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#34/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:46+3105:48+312m??2997.058455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#35/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  06:01+3106:03+302m??21010.070487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#36/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  06:16+3206:18+312m??21025.064472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#37/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  06:31+3306:33+332m??21039.019502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2828.0
#38/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  08:01-1608:03+22m??21067.023524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#39/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:30+908:35+215m??21077.037498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#40/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:10+2310:15+285m??21077.025498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#41/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  10:30+2710:32+272m??21083.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#42/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  11:30+3511:32+352m??21151.025309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#43/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+1912:20+265m??21169.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#44/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:23+2713:25+292m??21239.046407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#45/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13+3114:15+322m??21276.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#46/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:41+2814:43+292m??21299.097 CR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#47/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  14:57+3514:59+352m??21322.053761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#48/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:45+3615:47+362m??21362.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#49/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+4016:02+402m??21380.076411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#50/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  16:22+4116:24+412m??21406.052421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#51/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+3217:45+3610m??21467.083315mCR440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#52/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  18:19+5618:21+562m??21514.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#53/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:51+5318:53+532m??21543.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#54/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  19:21+5319:23+532m??21576.078229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#55/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  19:53+5219:55+512m??21615.070215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#56/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  20:14+5120:16+502m??21637.048207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#57/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  20:46+4320:48+432m??21661.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5214.0
#58/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+1221:50+2210m??21675.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#59/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:48+3422:50+332m??21745.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2339.0
#60/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  23:13+4423:15+432m??21784.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#61/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  23:30+4623:32+462m??21803.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#62/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  23:41+5423:43+542m??21817.0106170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#63/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  23:53+1:0323:55+1:032m??21835.084230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#64/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  00:23+1:0500:25+1:042m??31874.039242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#65/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:20+5801:40+5120m??31910.0103290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#66/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:08+1:0702:10+1:062m??31958.059380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#67/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  02:48+4702:50+472m??31995.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1547.0
#68/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:05+2504:10+255m??32042.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.0
#69/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:00+9-??32051.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.