Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 04:13:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 04:13:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via bhopal

4065/Σ Ratlam secunderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Udaipur Mysore HumSafar superfast^~  Feb 09 2012 (19:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 30m  44 halts  Distance: 2388 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11463/Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1076 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 975 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# 1
S TWTF 
Somnath/SMNH
Arrives @ 05:00 +3 nights
Platform# 4
SM W FS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 44 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Somnath and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)/11463
#1|--|SMNH»Somnath (2 PFs)»  -09:30+0110.03211mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#2|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  09:39+309:40+61m115.0438mWRPin - 362265, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#3|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  10:22+610:23+131m1135.03953mWRMalia - 362245, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#4|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  10:48+610:49+81m1151.04745mWRGujarat 362220, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#5|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  11:34+711:36+82m1187.05987mWRGujarat 362001, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#6|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  12:02+1312:07+165m11113.073 WRGujarat 360360, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#7|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  12:23+2012:24+221m21132.059123mWRVirpur-360380, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#8|--|GDLGondal (4 PFs)  12:41+2212:42+221m11149.034140mWRGujarat 360311, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0335.0
#9|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:45-513:46+51m11184.030142mWRGujarat 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+914:03+125m11190.065126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#11|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  14:42+2314:47+235m01232.06686mWRGujarat 363621, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#12!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  15:11+3015:13+302m11258.077142mWRPIN - 363530, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#13|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+3515:55+335m01306.05072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1865.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+1317:15+132m21371.08629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#15/==/CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)17:53+2117:55+212m01426.01959mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)18:30+518:50+1220m41437.04351mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#17/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  19:29+1219:31+122m21465.07535mWRDist.Kheda - 387130, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#18/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  19:45+1619:47+152m11482.06137mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#19/--/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:05+1420:07+142m11501.04545mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4634.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)20:53+1121:08+1515m41535.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#21/==/DRLDerol (3 PFs)  21:51+2821:53+322m11586.02387mWRDist. Panchmahal - 389330, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#22/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  22:53+022:55+42m21609.083121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#23/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  23:48+2123:50+212m01682.090314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#24/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  00:12+2500:14+262m02715.056321mWRDist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2681.0
#25/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:40+2001:45+235m52796.075495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#26/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  02:07+3402:09+372m02823.036498mWRDist. Ujjain - 456224, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#27/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+3002:35+353m02837.051469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#28/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+1803:50+1910m12893.083493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#29/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  04:13+3004:15+352m02924.019500mWRSumrakheda Dist. Ujjain 456665, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#30/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+1904:47+192m12934.081 WRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#31/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  05:01+2605:03+252m12953.061490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#32/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  05:15+2605:16+261m12965.072443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#33/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  05:31+2905:33+292m12983.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#34/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:46+2905:48+282m22996.054455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#35/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  06:02+2706:03+271m121008.065487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#36/==/PRBParbati (3 PFs)  06:17+2906:18+291m021024.064472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#37/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  06:31+3106:33+312m221037.019502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2829.0
#38/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  08:01-1408:03+32m221066.023524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#39/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:30+608:35+165m521076.031498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722 - Buffer: 12m
135 intermediate stations01:30337.0
#40/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:05+2:2210:15+2:2410m131413.031498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#41/==/HBJHabibGanj (5 PFs)  10:27+2:2510:29+2:262m431419.066496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0168.0
#42/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  11:30+2:4211:32+2:412m031487.029309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#43/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:10+2:1612:20+2:1610m331505.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#44/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:23+2:2213:25+2:232m231575.047407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4737.0
#45/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:12+2:2814:15+2:273m131612.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#46/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:41+2:3414:43+2:362m231635.099733mCRDistt. Betul PIN 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#47/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  14:57+2:3514:59+2:382m231658.053761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#48/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:45+2:4015:47+2:402m131699.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#49/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+2:3516:02+2:352m031717.076411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#50/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  16:22+2:2616:24+2:272m031742.052421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#51/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+2:3217:45+2:3510m031803.083315mCR440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#52/==/SNISindi (3 PFs)  18:19+2:3318:21+2:342m231850.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#53/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:51+2:3818:53+2:382m031879.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#54/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  19:21+2:3719:23+2:372m031913.078 CRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#55/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  19:53+2:2819:55+2:282m131952.070 CRWarora, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#56/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  20:14+2:3620:16+2:362m031974.050207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#57/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  20:45+2:3220:48+2:323m131998.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5714.0
#58/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+2:0821:50+2:155m032012.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#59/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:48+2:1522:50+2:152m232082.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#60/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  23:13+2:2323:15+2:232m232120.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#61/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  23:30+2:2723:32+2:302m232140.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#62/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  23:41+2:3223:43+2:322m232154.0106170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#63/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  23:53+2:3923:55+2:392m232171.085 SCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#64/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  00:23+2:4100:25+2:402m242211.039 SCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#65/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:20+2:1701:40+2:2020m042247.0103291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#66/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:08+2:2402:10+2:232m142295.059382mSCRRly Stn Rd. Jangaon District, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#67/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  02:48+2:2402:50+2:232m242332.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1546.0
#68/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:05+2:1504:10+2:155m342378.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5010.0
#69/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:00+1:35-442388.0-510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.