Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:19:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:19:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via agra

4078/Σ Jodhpur chennai rajdhani ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prabhu must stop Drama^~  Feb 09 2012 (22:32)
44
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 45m  9 halts  Distance: 2749 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15631/Barmer - Guwahati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 760 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 4h 57m
#2. 12434/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 26h 13m Distance: 1989 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Barmer/BME
Arrives @ 20:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 9 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between Barmer and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barmer - Guwahati Express (PT)/15631
#1|--|BME»Barmer (3 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.076193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1696.0
#2|--|BLTBalotra (2 PFs)  23:46+323:51+35m??196.068114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#3|--|SMRSamdari Junction  00:20+300:25+35m??2129.068141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#4|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  01:08+201:11+43m??2178.056180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+501:55+1910m??2210.077241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:20103.0
#6|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+5704:05+5050m??2313.080322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#7|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  04:38+1:0204:41+1:113m??2357.042340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#8|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  05:44+4805:46+482m??2400.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#9|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  06:01+4706:03+482m??2414.036405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:57106.0
#10%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  09:00+1209:10+1510m??2520.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:52187.0
#11|--|BTE•Bharatpur Junction (5 PFs)•  12:02+1912:04+192m??2707.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#12|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  12:26+2712:28+272m??2734.042174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#13/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)13:05+3513:30+3425m??2760.023169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani Express/12434 - Buffer: 4h 57m
0 intermediate stations04:300.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:00+618:02+72m??2760.087172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:21118.0
#15/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:23+2019:25+212m??2878.080213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1398.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:38+3620:43+385m??2976.089259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:18292.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+2400:05+304m??31268.073498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:20390.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+5605:35+5910m??31658.081315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:35208.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+5508:20+5310m??31866.079185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:05244.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:25+5911:26+1:001m??32110.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations02:54207.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+4514:30+4610m??32317.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations05:45432.0
#22/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  20:15+40-??32749.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.