Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:12:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:12:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
sultanpur ratlam connectivity

4085/Σ ratnapuri express Sultanpur-Ratlam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Feb 10 2012 (01:45)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 30m  32 halts  Distance: 1517 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12144/Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 724 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 19712/Bhopal - Jaipur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 793 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
 M     
Sultanpur Junction/SLN
Arrives @ 09:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 32 halts. 114 intermediate Stations between Sultanpur Junction and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express/12144
#1/==/SLN»Sultanpur Junction (3 PFs)»  -23:55+3:22??10.07998mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#2/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  00:19+3:3700:21+3:362m??232.081105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#3%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  00:35+3:4700:37+3:502m??250.049108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4889.0
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  02:25+4:5502:35+5:0010m??2139.043124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:4072.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:15+5:2704:25+5:3610m??2211.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:58107.0
#6/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:23+5:5606:25+6:022m??2318.030139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations03:45114.0
#7%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:10+4:4810:20+5:0610m??2432.063259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:25153.0
#8/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:45+5:3012:50+5:295m??2585.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  14:35+5:4014:45+5:4010m??2724.069498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal - Jaipur Express (PT)/19712
0 intermediate stations-14:-450.0
#10/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:50+0??2724.044498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#11/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  17:04+1017:06+102m??2734.090524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#12/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  17:25+1517:27+142m??2763.070502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#13/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  17:52+1217:54+112m??2792.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#14/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  18:06+1218:08+122m??2804.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#15/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  18:20+1218:22+112m??2817.063461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#16/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  18:39+1018:41+92m??2835.066443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#17/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  18:52+1018:54+92m??2847.076490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#18/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  19:09+1119:10+121m??2866.045513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#19/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)20:05+120:30+2125m??2907.061493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#20/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  21:25+1621:27+232m??2963.075469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#21/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  21:38+2921:40+302m??2977.042498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#22/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)↵¶22:20+2822:40+3620m??21004.045495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#23|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  23:28+3123:30+332m??21040.081476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#24|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  00:08+3500:10+362m??31091.056436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#25|--|PIPPiplia (2 PFs)  00:27+3700:29+382m??31107.043472mWRPanth Pipalia Dist. Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4633.0
#26|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  01:15+2601:17+292m??31140.052490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#27|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  01:48+3001:50+312m??31167.035441mWRNimbahera Dist. Chitaurgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#28|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+1002:50+1010m??31196.020403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:238.0
#29%==%CNAChanderiya (3 PFs)  03:13+003:15+62m??31204.047408mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#30%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  04:14+104:19+75m??31250.086426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4767.0
#31%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  05:06+1605:08+162m??31317.074403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#32%--%BDWBandanwara (2 PFs)  05:26+1905:28+192m??31340.065417mNWRBandanwara, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#33%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  05:46+1905:48+192m??31359.027428mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5223.0
#34%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+106:55+315m??31382.034480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#35|--|MDJNMadar Junction (2 PFs)  07:07+507:09+42m??31389.078490mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#36%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  07:26+1507:28+152m??31411.050446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#37%==%TLTiloniya (2 PFs)  07:41-07:43-2m??31422.090428mNWR305816, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#38%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  08:03+1508:05+142m??31452.048377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#39%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  08:18+1608:20+162m??31462.071388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#40%==%HDAHirnoda (2 PFs)  08:27+1908:29+192m??31471.072398mNWR303338, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#41%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  08:37+2008:39+202m??31480.080378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#42%==%KKUKanakpura (2 PFs)  09:00+2209:02+212m??31508.023429mNWR302012, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#43%==%JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  09:25+16-??31517.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.