Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 18:09:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 18:09:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct train from INDB to SBC. Night boarding. Halt at Bhopal station which has ample facilities for breakfast etc.

409/Σ INDB-BPL-SBC in Karnataka Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shubham Jain*^~  Jan 04 2012 (15:41)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 55m  34 halts  Distance: 1971 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19303/Indore - Bhopal Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 263 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 40m Distance: 1708 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 13:40 +3 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Bhopal Express/19303
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -23:45+5210.068553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  00:19+1900:21+412m0239.050540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#3/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)01:10+3701:30+4820m4279.076493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#4/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  01:55+5601:57+552m02111.052500mWRSumrakheda Dist. Ujjain 456665, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#5/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+5602:10+562m02121.074513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#6/==/PUOPir Umrod (2 PFs)  02:16+1:0002:18+592m02128.069480mWRUnderpass, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#7/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  02:28+1:0202:30+1:022m02140.043490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#8/==/KONYKisoni (2 PFs)  02:37-02:39-2m02145.072461mWRmaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#9/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  02:45+1:0202:47+1:022m02152.052443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#10/==/BLXBolai (2 PFs)  02:54+1:0302:56+1:032m02158.071458mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#11/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  03:06+1:0503:08+1:052m02170.065461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#12/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  03:20+1:0403:22+1:042m02183.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#13/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  03:34+1:0503:36+1:042m02195.054487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#14/==/JBXJabri (2 PFs)  03:44+1:0403:46+1:042m12202.068480mWRNational Highway 12, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#15/==/PRBParbati (3 PFs)  03:53+1:0503:55+1:042m02210.049472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#16/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  04:12+1:0704:14+1:062m22224.050502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#17/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  04:48+1:0104:50+1:042m22253.020524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+53-32263.0-498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628 - Buffer: 7m
100 intermediate stations06:550.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+3307:00+335m03263.069498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+4608:30+4610m23355.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#21/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+3811:05+385m23538.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#22/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)11:53+4211:55+422m13607.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+4012:55+4110m03662.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+4713:20+482m23686.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#25/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+1:0115:15+1:045m03846.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#26/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:20+4816:25+495m03888.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#27/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+5417:10+552m23932.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#28/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+5618:15+1:003m031000.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#29/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:10+4620:20+5710m231084.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#30!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+1:3022:10+1:332m331192.043515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+4700:10+519m141271.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#32!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58+3802:00+392m141384.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#33%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+2602:50+315m241420.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#34/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+3503:20+342m041459.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#35/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+1:1204:10+1:132m141528.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#36/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+1:0504:50+1:052m141557.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#37/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+1:0105:30+1:002m141598.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#38/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+4106:50+5210m641650.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#39/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+5807:20+582m241678.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#40%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+5508:20+562m141735.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#41%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+3309:25+335m241769.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#42/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+3710:00+372m141802.081458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#43/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)10:15+4510:16+471m041822.061547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#44%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+4910:55+502m141860.064636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#45%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+5012:15+502m241944.038912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5322.0
#46/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+4313:10+432m141966.09927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#47/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+16-441971.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.