Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 15:49:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 15:49:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain

4094/Σ Bangalore Pune KK Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Minti*^~  Feb 10 2012 (10:31)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 35m  14 halts  Distance: 962 km  1 xfers
#1. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 7m Distance: 887 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 43m
#2. 51452/Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 45m Distance: 75 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 13:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 14 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20-??10.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30-19:32-2m??14.040927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58-20:00-2m??127.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#4%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13-21:15-2m??1111.0113636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2037.0
#5%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)21:35-21:36-1m??1148.045547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#6/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03-22:05-2m??1168.042458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#7/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53-22:55-2m??1202.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#8%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24-23:25-1m??1235.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#9%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14-00:15-1m??2292.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#10/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45-00:50-5m??2321.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#11/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29-01:30-1m??2373.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#12/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15-02:20-5m??2414.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#13/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48-02:50-2m??2442.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39-03:40-1m??2511.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#15/==/WADI•Wadi Junction (4 PFs)•  05:00-05:05-5m??2550.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#16%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39-05:40-1m??2587.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#17|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40-07:50-10m??2700.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#18!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50-08:51-1m??2779.068515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:27-10:30-3m??2887.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)/51452 - Buffer: 1h 43m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#20|--|DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  12:00-12:10-10m??2887.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#21/==/PAAPatas (3 PFs)  12:22-12:23-1m??2898.052531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#22/==/KDTNKadethan (2 PFs)  12:29-12:30-1m??2904.048532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#23/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  12:36-12:37-1m??2908.064545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#24/==/KTTKhutbav (2 PFs)  12:43-12:44-1m??2915.063558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#25/==/YTYevat (2 PFs)  12:50-12:51-1m??2921.063558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#26/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  13:03-13:04-1m??2934.067552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#27/==/LONILoni (2 PFs)  13:15-13:16-1m??2946.057540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#28/==/MJBKManjari Budruk (2 PFs)  13:22-13:23-1m??2952.049550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#29/==/HDPHadapsar (3 PFs)  13:29-13:30-1m??2957.050554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#30/==/GITGhorpuri Transh Yard (1 PFs)  13:35-13:36-1m??2961.05555mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:191.0
#31/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  13:55--??2962.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.