Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 02:05:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 02:05:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fastest,Shortest ,Telescopic.

4104/Σ Rajkot-Ahmadabad-Chennai Weekly. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 10 2012 (20:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 20m  23 halts  Distance: 1967 km  1 xfers
#1. 16613/Rajkot - Coimbatore Express
Travel Time: 28h 15m Distance: 1514 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 453 km
Departs @ 05:25
Platform# ???
S      
Rajkot Junction/RJT
Arrives @ 19:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 23 halts. 229 intermediate Stations between Rajkot Junction and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajkot - Coimbatore Express/16613
#1!==!RJT»Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:25+0??10.068127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:43116.0
#2|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  07:08+707:10+72m??1116.05672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1766.0
#3|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:27-708:29+22m??1182.05529mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#4/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+210:00+120m??1247.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#5/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+910:51+92m??1292.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#6|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+1211:08+122m??1311.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+1012:02+1210m??1347.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2480.0
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:26+1113:28+112m??1427.05219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5749.0
#9/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25+314:35+610m??1476.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#10/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+1715:28+202m??1545.05112mWRValsad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:52147.0
#11/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20-518:30+010m??1692.0717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#12/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:53+1318:55+132m??1720.01824mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+1019:45+103m??1734.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#14/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)20:28+1520:30+232m??1781.03455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4927.0
#15/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)21:19+1121:20+131m??1808.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#16/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1422:30+195m??1872.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+1423:55+205m??1948.064519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55186.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+4803:00+5110m??21134.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#19!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:50+3904:53+393m??21247.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#20%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+706:00+105m??21284.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:18108.0
#21/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  07:18+5607:20+572m??21392.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#22/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  07:58+5008:00+502m??21421.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#23/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  08:38+5008:40+502m??21461.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#24/==/GTL•Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)•  09:40+4109:50+4810m??21514.045455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)/12163 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#25/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)11:00+811:10+1910m??21514.074455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#26/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  11:33+2811:35+282m??21542.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#27/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  12:13+3812:15+382m??21590.071243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#28/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  13:13+3613:15+362m??21659.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#29/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+2714:00+282m??21699.053144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#30/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  14:58+1615:00+162m??21749.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#31/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:28+1715:30+162m??21783.035198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#32/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40-816:50+310m??21824.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#33/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  17:53+1217:55+132m??21892.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#34/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  18:43+2318:45+232m??21956.0118mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0011.0
#35/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  19:45+3-??21967.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.