Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 12:53:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 12:53:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via mumbai, daund..distance between bdts and ddr central is 15 mins

4107/Σ Ju banglores weekly telescopic fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railway privatisation is must^~  Feb 10 2012 (21:29)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 50m  34 halts  Distance: 2356 km  2 xfers
#1. 22473/Bikaner - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1213 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 11041/Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 256 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 55m
#3. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 887 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


2 xfers. 34 halts. 327 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express/22473
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:50-??10.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  15:41-15:43-2m??164.067322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  16:29-16:34-5m??1116.071296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  17:22-17:27-5m??1173.057322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:48103.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:15-19:30-15m??1276.058241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  20:03-20:06-3m??1308.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  20:38-20:43-5m??1349.037221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  21:33-21:38-5m??1380.058267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:52165.0
#9!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:30-00:40-10m??2545.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#10!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:53-01:55-2m??2598.065217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#11%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  02:22-02:24-2m??2627.048135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#12%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  02:41-02:43-2m??2641.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#13%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:03-03:05-2m??2663.04693mWRMehsana, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#14/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:35-04:55-20m??2732.04351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0445.0
#15/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:59-06:01-2m??2777.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#16|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:16-06:18-2m??2796.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:02-07:07-5m??2832.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#18/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  07:52-07:54-2m??2902.06320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5659.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:50-08:55-5m??2961.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#20/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  09:16-09:18-2m??2991.07314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#21/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  09:50-09:52-2m??21030.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:05165.0
#22/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  11:57-11:59-2m??21195.02418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4618.0
#23/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  12:45--??21213.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations14:120.0
#24/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12-14:15-3m??21213.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#25/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38-14:40-2m??21237.010611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58-15:00-2m??21255.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#27/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)15:43-15:45-2m??21302.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#28/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)16:28-16:30-2m??21330.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#29/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26-17:28-2m??21387.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:327.0
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00-18:10-10m??21394.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#31/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25-19:30-5m??21469.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#32/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:10-20:20-10m??21469.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#33!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08-22:10-2m??21577.043515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#34|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01-00:10-9m??31656.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#35!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58-02:00-2m??31769.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#36%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45-02:50-5m??31806.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#37/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m??31845.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#38/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08-04:10-2m??31913.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#39/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48-04:50-2m??31942.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#40/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28-05:30-2m??31983.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#41/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40-06:50-10m??32035.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#42/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18-07:20-2m??32064.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#43%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18-08:20-2m??32121.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#44%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20-09:25-5m??32154.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#45/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58-10:00-2m??32187.081458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#46/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)10:15-10:16-1m??32208.061547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#47%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53-10:55-2m??32245.064636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#48%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13-12:15-2m??32329.038912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5322.0
#49/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08-13:10-2m??32351.09927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#50/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40--??32356.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.