Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:37:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:37:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
There are 4 weakly Exp from Gudur to Tirupati. They depart from Gudur at 15:35 Pm. Apart from these Express there's a Passenger at 17:30 from Gudur.

411/Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Amjad Ali Khan*^~  Jan 04 2012 (15:46)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 95h 20m  26 halts  Distance: 2660 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 0m Distance: 1755 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 1h 32m
#2. 12646/Millennium Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 48m Distance: 768 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# 6
S      
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 06:00 +4 nights
Platform# 5
    T  
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:40+1610.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:22+1307:24+132m1146.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#3|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:39+1407:41+142m1165.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+1408:30+155m51100.07537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#5/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:34+1509:36+162m21180.06120mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:25+1710:35+1710m21230.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  10:42+2010:44+232m31234.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#8/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  11:30+3611:32+352m11291.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:46100.0
#9%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:18+1413:23+175m21391.063203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#10/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:56+3113:58+332m11425.031163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5861.0
#11/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:56-715:58+22m11486.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#12%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+517:00+122m31541.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+1417:35+1610m61565.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#14/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  18:23+1618:25+162m21614.073251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#15/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:48+1518:50+152m21642.081268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#16/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:08+1719:10+172m21666.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#17/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+1719:45+195m21703.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#18/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:13+2020:15+202m21741.050303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:05+721:10+95m21782.094336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#20/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:39+2321:41+232m01828.085300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#21/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)21:55+1521:57+152m01848.064273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#22/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+1622:28+193m21878.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#23/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  23:07+1423:09+152m01911.078229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#24/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:39+1423:41+152m01950.0103215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2746.0
#25/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:08+2700:10+272m02996.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:10-801:20+410m121010.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:03+3002:05+302m221080.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#28/==/MCI•Manchiryal (3 PFs)•  02:58+2603:00+262m221138.073159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:35115.0
#29/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:35+4104:40+385m221253.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#30/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  05:21+5105:23+502m121313.069198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#31/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:04+4606:06+462m121361.038118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:39100.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+709:00+815m121461.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#33/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  09:26+2009:28+202m321493.010215mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2542.0
#34/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  09:53+3709:55+362m221535.06010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#35/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  10:10+3610:12+362m221550.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#36/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:55+3210:57+342m321600.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#37/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  11:40+5011:42+492m221666.05421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#38/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:38+2212:40+232m321716.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#39/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+1013:45+95m121755.08719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Millennium Express (PT)/12646 - Buffer: 11m
326 intermediate stations01:25137.0
#40/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+3415:12+342m141892.07419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#41/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+5216:30+5710m041975.029115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#42/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  16:50+1:0016:55+595m241985.055151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1872.0
#43/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  18:13+5618:15+562m042057.031305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#44/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:18+2719:20+332m342090.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#45/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  20:33+2920:35+292m042174.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#46/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:07+4322:10+443m042295.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#47/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+3423:20+365m242355.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#48/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:08+3300:10+342m152405.045306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0750.0
#49/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:17+1801:20+263m352455.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#50/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:30+3202:35+345m252511.05580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2275.0
#51/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  03:57+2304:00+263m152586.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#52/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  04:53+3604:55+362m152641.01814mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0519.0
#53/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  06:00+7-552660.0-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.