Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:37:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:37:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Very good.Buffer is very nice.

4116/Σ City of Greenery to City of Steel(TVC-ROU) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Attorney SAUL GOODMAN*^~  Feb 11 2012 (14:28)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 30m  10 halts  Distance: 2551 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22641/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 5m Distance: 2132 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 7h 5m
#2. 22840/Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity Express
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 419 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
    T S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 20:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Rourkela Junction/ROU


1 xfers. 10 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Rourkela Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT)/22641
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -17:00+0??10.07012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:55+817:58+83m??165.07416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  18:31+3018:33+312m??1106.02810mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#4%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  19:01+2719:02+431m??1119.0569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  19:21+4719:22+501m??1137.0417mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  19:40+4619:43+483m??1149.0898mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#7/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  19:59+5620:00+581m??1173.0369mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  20:55+3721:00+415m??1206.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  21:23+4421:25+452m??1225.06314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#10/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  22:17+4722:20+473m??1280.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:45+3623:50+355m??1355.03780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#12/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  01:20+2401:25+255m??2411.018417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#13/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  01:35+5301:37+512m??2414.092433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#14/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:08+2902:10+292m??2462.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#15/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+2003:05+205m??2512.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#16/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+2404:00+245m??2571.067282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:48121.0
#17/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:48+1405:50+152m??2692.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.0
#18/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+1007:10+115m??2776.056215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#19/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:30+1110:00+730m??2906.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:30293.0
#20/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:30+514:31+81m??21199.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:14138.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+317:00+515m??21337.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#22/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+2119:12+222m??21487.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+1323:05+1920m??21687.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#24/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+2300:05+232m??31748.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#25/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+1501:00+152m??31818.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#26/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+1202:12+132m??31891.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+2303:10+225m??31965.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#28/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:05+2704:07+272m??32042.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#29/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+1905:35+1620m??32113.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#30/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+1006:10+125m??32132.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity Express/22840
0 intermediate stations-6:-100.0
#31/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -13:10+24??32132.06739mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#32/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  14:05+5014:07+502m??32193.06161mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4749.0
#33/--/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  14:54+1:1314:55+1:151m??32242.03272mECoRoutsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#34/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  15:18+4215:20+432m??32254.078119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#35!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  15:50+1:0215:52+1:022m??32293.077291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#36!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  16:28+1:1016:30+1:112m??32339.056141mECoRdt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#37!%%!%SBPYSambalpur City (3 PFs)  17:40+1:0117:42+1:012m??32404.054158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#38%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  18:03+5818:05+582m??32423.035206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#39/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+5918:55+1:095m??32449.075236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#40/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  19:24+1:2019:25+1:231m??32486.080260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#41/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  19:51+1:3419:52+1:391m??32521.047237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#42/==/ROU•Rourkela Junction (5 PFs)•  20:30+20-??32551.0-198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.