Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:32:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:32:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kankroli

412/Σ Bang-Kank ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by mahipal4u  Jan 04 2012 (15:47)
71
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 88h 55m  14 halts  Distance: 3278 km  2 xfers
#1. 22691/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2384 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 13h 5m
#2. 12963/Mewar SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 8m Distance: 701 km
xfer @ MVJ/Mavli Junction  Buffer: 52m
#3. 52076/Mavli - Marwar MG Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 151 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 12:55 +4 nights
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Marwar Junction/MJ


2 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Marwar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+1810.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+722:40+82m21160.050458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+723:22+102m11193.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:53+1323:55+142m11226.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#5/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+3101:05+325m02312.075455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:38122.0
#6/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+3702:45+372m12434.072406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations01:59143.0
#7/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:44+2804:45+291m02577.052421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
28 intermediate stations02:50147.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+307:50+915m102724.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+3309:30+342m12856.070290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+1112:55+165m021091.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+2915:30+2910m121299.067315mCR440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+1921:30+1910m321689.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21292.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:51+1800:56+195m431981.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32215.0
#14/==/AGC•Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)•  03:28+1603:30+172m032196.078 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25188.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  05:55+11-432384.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Mewar SF Express/12963
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -19:00+1732384.072210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#17/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  19:24+519:26+52m432413.064204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:39105.0
#18/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  21:05-121:10+25m332518.080182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#19/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:35+1021:37+112m332551.090173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#20/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  22:05+1322:07+132m032593.086199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#21/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  22:30+1522:32+152m032626.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#22/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  22:41+1722:43+172m132636.082241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2535.0
#23/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  23:08+2123:10+222m232671.083269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4663.0
#24/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  23:56+2823:58+282m032734.090265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:12108.0
#25/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)01:10+3801:25+4015m242842.055256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4138.0
#26|--|BUDIBundi (1 PFs)  02:06+3502:08+352m042880.068255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#27|--|MLGHMandalgarh (1 PFs)  03:08+2603:10+262m042948.044382mWCRMandalgarh Distt.Bhilwara, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:1858.0
#28|--|CNAChanderiya (3 PFs)  04:28+104:30+32m043006.031408mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#29|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)04:45+305:05+320m143013.068403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#30%--%KINKapasan (2 PFs)  05:36+1905:38+182m143048.073459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#31%--%MVJ•Mavli Junction (5 PFs)•  06:08+1606:10+162m043085.053501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
Mavli - Marwar MG Passenger (UnReserved)/52076
5 intermediate stations-6:-1042.0
#32|--|MVJ»Mavli Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:00+0053127.036501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#33|--|TMGNThamla Mogana (1 PFs)  07:17-07:18-1m153137.034524mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#34|--|NDTNathdwara (2 PFs)  07:27+607:29+62m153142.035551mNWRrajsamand district, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#35|--|BJNBejnal  07:40-07:41-1m053149.028545mNWRRajsamand, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#36|--|KDLKankroli (1 PFs)  07:55-07:56-1m153155.037537mNWRRajsamand, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2616.0
#37|--|KXAKuanriya  08:22-08:23-1m053171.043528mNWRrajsamand district, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#38|--|LSGLawa Sardargarh  08:49-08:50-1m053190.026565mNWRrajsamand district, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#39|--|CBGCharbhuja Road  09:04+1609:05+181m053196.030586mNWRAmet, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#40|--|KRKMKhara kameri  09:19-09:20-1m053203.048616mNWRrajsamand district, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#41|--|DJKRDolaji Ka Khera  09:42-09:43-1m053221.017657mNWRrajasthan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#42|--|DOHMDevgarh Madriya  10:02-10:03-1m053226.026637mNWRDevgarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#43|--|KBKKhamil Ghat  10:15+2410:17+282m053231.014645mNWRState Highway 61, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#44|--|GGOGoram Ghat (1 PFs)  11:17+1211:18+121m153245.017479mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:288.0
#45|--|FLDPhulad (1 PFs)11:46+1411:48+222m053253.016352mNWRpali district, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:369.0
#46|--|MRWSMarwar Ranawas (1 PFs)  12:24-12:25-1m153262.031310mNWRpali district, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#47|--|MJ•Marwar Junction (4 PFs)•  12:55+5-053278.0-267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.