Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 05:51:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 05:51:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects seamlessly South India to Kutch, Gujarat

4128/Σ Kochuveli - ADI - Bhuj Seamless (Th) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 12 2012 (10:36)
  
  
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 15m  18 halts  Distance: 2456 km  1 xfers
#1. 19259/Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 40m Distance: 1963 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12959/Dadar - Bhuj SF Express (Via- Palanpur)
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 17:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 18 halts. 178 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express (PT)/19259
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -15:35-??10.06911mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:25-16:30-5m??157.06516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  17:08-17:10-2m??198.011010mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1121.0
#4/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  17:21-17:22-1m??1119.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  17:31-17:32-1m??1128.03122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#6%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  18:22-18:25-3m??1153.03818mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3560.0
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  20:00-20:05-5m??1213.0569mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  20:23-20:25-2m??1230.06314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:17-21:20-3m??1285.0333mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#10/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:20-22:30-10m??1318.06326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#11/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:13-23:15-2m??1363.0529mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#12/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:03-00:05-2m??2404.07311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#13/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:43-00:45-2m??2450.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#14/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:03-01:05-2m??2472.0509mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#15/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:30-01:35-5m??2493.06116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#16/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:08-02:10-2m??2527.0669mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#17/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  02:58-03:00-2m??2579.03018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3547.0
#18/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35-04:45-10m??2626.04024mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3363.0
#19%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:18-06:20-2m??2689.06118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#20%--%BYNR•Byndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)•  07:24-07:26-2m??2754.05210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#21%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  08:46-08:48-2m??2824.04522mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1455.0
#22%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  10:02-10:04-2m??2879.04211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2661.0
#23%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:30-11:40-10m??2940.0589mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#24%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  12:28-12:30-2m??2986.05123mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
5 intermediate stations01:1260.0
#25%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  13:42-13:44-2m??21046.06437mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:01130.0
#26%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m??21176.057132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#27%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  17:10-17:12-2m??21251.04411mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:53128.0
#28%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  20:05-20:10-5m??21379.06410mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#29%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)21:20-21:25-5m??21454.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#30/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:10-23:20-10m??21517.0567mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:50216.0
#31/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:10-03:22-12m??31733.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#32/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:58-04:00-2m??31783.07520mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#33/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:04-05:14-10m??31863.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#34/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:46-05:48-2m??31898.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#35/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:03-06:05-2m??31917.03937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#36/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15-07:35-20m??31963.05151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Dadar - Bhuj SF Express (Via- Palanpur)/12959 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#37/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:55-08:15-20m??31963.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:1269.0
#38%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:27-09:29-2m??32032.04893mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2165.0
#39%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)10:50-11:15-25m??32097.079217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#40!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  11:36-11:38-2m??32124.060140mWRDisa, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#41!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  11:56-11:58-2m??32142.087110mWR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#42!==!DEORDiyodar  12:16-12:18-2m??32168.07956mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#43!==!RDHPRadhanpur  12:50-12:52-2m??32211.09130mWRPatan, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#44!==!SNLRSantalpur  13:20-13:22-2m??32253.07516mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#45!==!AARAdesar13:47-13:49-2m??32284.05135mWR370155, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#46!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  15:00-15:02-2m??32344.06840mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#47|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  15:16-15:18-2m??32360.05444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#48|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)16:00-16:25-25m??32398.04111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2558.0
#49|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  17:50--??32456.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.