Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 16:33:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 16:33:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects South India to Kutch, Gujarat seamlessly

4131/Σ Thirivananthapuram - ADI - Bhuj (M) SeamlessM/E ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 12 2012 (11:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 15m  18 halts  Distance: 2464 km  1 xfers
#1. 16334/Thiruvananthapuram - Veraval Express
Travel Time: 39h 40m Distance: 1970 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12959/Dadar - Bhuj SF Express (Via- Palanpur)
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 494 km
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# ???
 M     
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 17:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 18 halts. 174 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram - Veraval Express/16334
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -15:35+29??10.07812mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:25+4116:30+405m??165.06616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#3/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  17:14+5017:15+521m??1113.012512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0613.0
#4/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  17:21+1:0117:22+1:021m??1126.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  17:31+1:0417:32+1:051m??1135.03122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#6%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  18:22+1:0318:25+1:103m??1161.03818mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3559.0
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  20:00+5820:05+585m??1220.0569mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  20:23+5920:25+592m??1237.06314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:17+1:1021:20+1:103m??1292.0333mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#10/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+5222:30+1:0810m??1325.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#11/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  22:43+1:1022:45+1:102m??1336.06124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#12/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  23:03+1:0823:05+1:092m??1355.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#13/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:23+1:0623:25+1:062m??1370.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#14/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  23:38+1:0723:40+1:072m??1386.07017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#15/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  23:53+1:0823:55+1:092m??1401.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#16/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:15+1:0500:20+1:065m??2411.08111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#17/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  00:38+1:1200:40+1:112m??2436.010117mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#18/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:53+1:2100:55+1:212m??2457.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#19/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:13+1:2901:15+1:292m??2480.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#20/==/CAN•Kannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)•  01:50+1:1701:55+1:175m??2500.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#21/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  02:08+1:1902:10+1:182m??2515.0649mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#22/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:28+1:1602:30+1:162m??2534.0639mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#23/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  02:58+1:1303:00+1:132m??2563.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#24/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:18+1:1303:20+1:122m??2586.03818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1547.0
#25/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+5004:45+5510m??2633.03724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:1547.0
#26%--%PDDPadubidri (1 PFs)  06:00+5206:02+542m??2680.06021mKR, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#27%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:18+5106:20+562m??2696.08018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#28%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  06:44+5306:46+542m??2728.05314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#29%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:24-07:26-2m??2761.05210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:5297.0
#30%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  09:18+1:0209:20+1:022m??2858.04019mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4228.0
#31%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  10:02+5210:04+542m??2886.04211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2661.0
#32%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:30+3211:40+3710m??2947.0549mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#33%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  12:12+4212:14+462m??2975.0536mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
5 intermediate stations01:1668.0
#34%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  13:30+3513:32+462m??21043.06322mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:13140.0
#35%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:45+4415:50+495m??21183.061132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:44105.0
#36%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  17:34+1:1917:36+1:192m??21288.04627mKRKhed, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:44173.0
#37%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)21:20+2821:25+385m??21461.03711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5836.0
#38/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:23+2422:25+242m??21497.03624mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#39/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:10+2823:20+2710m??21524.0697mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#40/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:04+2600:06+262m??31575.07816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5470.0
#41/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:00+3301:02+322m??31645.05627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#42/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:30+3401:32+402m??31671.05012mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#43/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:19+2302:21+232m??31710.03614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4930.0
#44/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:10+703:22+1012m??31740.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#45/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+2004:00+202m??31790.07519mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#46/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:04+1705:14+2010m??31870.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#47/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:46+2405:48+242m??31905.05445mWRAnand, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0861.0
#48/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:56-06:58-2m??31966.01250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:174.0
#49/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+1407:35+1520m??31970.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Dadar - Bhuj SF Express (Via- Palanpur)/12959 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#50/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+2908:15+2920m??31970.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:1269.0
#51!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:27+1:0009:29+1:012m??32039.04893mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2165.0
#52%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)10:50+5311:15+5125m??32104.079216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#53!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  11:36+5811:38+582m??32132.060140mWRDisa, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#54!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  11:56+5811:58+582m??32150.087110mWR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#55!==!DEORDiyodar  12:16+1:0312:18+1:032m??32176.07956mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#56!==!RDHPRadhanpur  12:50+1:0812:52+1:082m??32218.09130mWRPatan, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#57!==!SNLRSantalpur  13:20+1:1413:22+1:132m??32260.07516mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#58!==!AARAdesar13:47+1:1813:49+1:182m??32292.05135mWR370155, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#59!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+1:0015:02+1:012m??32352.06840mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#60|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  15:16+1:0515:18+1:052m??32368.05444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#61|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)16:00+1:0116:25+1:0225m??32405.04111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2559.0
#62|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  17:50+5-??32464.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.