Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 00:20:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 00:20:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Mumbai to North-most India seamlessly

4137/Σ Mumbai Central - ADI - Udhampur Seamless (Sa) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 12 2012 (12:08)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 25m  17 halts  Distance: 2033 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12901/Gujarat Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 492 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 19107/Ahmedabad - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 31h 5m Distance: 1541 km
Departs @ 22:05
Platform# 2
      S
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 17:30 +2 nights
Platform# 2
 M     
Udhampur/UHP


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gujarat Mail (PT)/12901
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -22:05+0210.0286mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:136.0
#2/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  22:18+222:20+32m516.0517mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  22:48+322:53+35m4130.07018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#4/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  23:42+823:44+82m1187.08519mWRPalghar - 401404, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:16107.0
#5/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:00+1301:05+135m22194.07612mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#6/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  01:36+1101:38+112m12234.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:10+502:15+55m12263.05518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#8/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:19+503:21+72m32323.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:21+804:26+85m62393.05537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:04+1005:06+112m22428.07545mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#11/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:21+1205:23+122m22446.07037mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#12/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  05:38+1105:40+122m32464.04335mWRDist.Kheda - 387130, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#13/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:15+206:17+92m12489.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#14/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:35+4-52492.0-51mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express/19107
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15%==%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:25+102492.05251mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:36186.0
#16!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:01+414:11+410m02678.064264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
34 intermediate stations04:14270.0
#17|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:25+618:40+615m02948.051241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:40136.0
#18|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)21:20+221:55+035m021084.073233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:10159.0
#19|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)00:05+600:25+820m331243.085225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:21115.0
#20|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  01:46+1201:48+122m031358.079198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#21|--|BDWLBiradhwal (1 PFs)  02:22+1602:24+162m031403.041190mNWR335804, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#22|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+1403:00+1210m031421.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#23%--%PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  03:23+1303:25+132m031445.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#24%--%HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  03:50+1203:55+115m031471.044184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#25%--%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+006:13+213m431563.061208mNRBathinda 151005, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#26|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  07:08+107:10+42m031619.039204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#27|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)08:00+008:25+225m331651.043198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
17 intermediate stations02:45118.0
#28/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  11:10-511:20+010m331769.067239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:40112.0
#29/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  13:00+413:05+45m231881.065328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
10 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#30/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  14:07+814:09+82m231948.041365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#31/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  14:44+414:46+42m131972.015333mNRBari Brahman (Distt. Samba) 181133, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:348.0
#32/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  15:20+015:30+110m231980.027337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations02:0053.0
#33/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  17:30-6-232033.0-660mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.