Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:27:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:27:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Mumbai to North-most India seamlessly

4137/Σ Mumbai Central - ADI - Udhampur Seamless (Sa) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 12 2012 (12:08)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 30m  17 halts  Distance: 2035 km  1 xfers
#1. 12901/Gujarat Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 19107/Ahmedabad - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 31h 5m Distance: 1542 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
      S
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 17:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Udhampur/UHP


1 xfers. 17 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gujarat Mail (PT)/12901
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.0288mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:136.0
#2/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  22:13+222:15+72m??16.0407mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3624.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  22:51+122:53+42m??130.07018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#4/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  23:42+1023:44+102m??187.08219mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:19107.0
#5/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:03+1401:05+172m??2194.07612mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#6/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  01:36+1201:38+112m??2234.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:10+302:15+35m??2263.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0159.0
#8/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+803:18+92m??2322.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:18+1204:23+125m??2393.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:51+2204:53+222m??2428.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#11/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+2205:10+222m??2447.07037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#12/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  05:25+2205:27+232m??2465.03135mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#13/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:15+006:17+02m??2490.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#14/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:35+2-??2493.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express/19107
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/--/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:25+7??2493.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
35 intermediate stations03:36187.0
#16!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:01+2514:11+2410m??2680.064264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
34 intermediate stations04:14269.0
#17|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:25+3918:40+4115m??2949.051241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:40137.0
#18|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)21:20+2821:55+2935m??21086.073233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:10158.0
#19|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)00:05+4600:25+5120m??31244.085225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:21115.0
#20|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  01:46+1:0101:48+1:012m??31359.079198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#21|--|BDWLBiradhwal (1 PFs)  02:22+1:0602:24+1:062m??31404.041190mNWR335804, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#22|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+1:0303:00+5910m??31422.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#23|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  03:23+1:0203:25+1:022m??31447.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#24|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  03:50+1:0803:55+1:075m??31472.044184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations02:0593.0
#25|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+3306:10+3510m??31565.058207mNRBathinda, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#26|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  07:08+5007:10+542m??31621.039204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#27|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)08:00+4608:25+5125m??31653.043198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
16 intermediate stations02:45117.0
#28|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  11:10+2911:20+3410m??31770.067239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:40112.0
#29/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  13:00+3413:05+345m??31882.065 NRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#30/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  14:07+4414:09+442m??31949.041365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#31/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  14:44+3614:46+372m??31973.015333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:349.0
#32/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  15:20+1915:30+2610m??31982.026337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations02:0053.0
#33/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  17:30+1-??32035.0-663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.