Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 23:42:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 23:42:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Bangalore and the religious place of Tirupati to North-most India seamlessly

4147/Σ Bangalore - TPTY - Jammu Tawi - Udhampur (M,W,F) Seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 12 2012 (14:08)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 86h 33m  29 halts  Distance: 3283 km  3 xfers
  
  
#1. 12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 342 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12707/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 2304 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 28m
#3. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 37m Distance: 584 km
xfer @ JAT/Jammu Tawi  Buffer: 22h 35m
#4. 14033/Jammu Mail
Travel Time: 1h 28m Distance: 53 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
S T T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 10:08 +4 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Udhampur/UHP


3 xfers. 29 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12864
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+2??10.042918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#2/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  19:56+2219:58+222m??115.028912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:136.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:11+3020:13+312m??121.056907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+2421:15+232m??177.068812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:45+2221:47+222m??1112.036688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0840.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  22:55-123:00+55m??1152.060404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)00:25-800:30+45m??2237.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:00105.0
#8/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  02:30+302:35+75m??2342.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12707
0 intermediate stations-2:-350.0
#9/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -05:40+3??2342.029151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#10/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1406:05+275m??2352.067115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:53125.0
#11/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  07:58+3008:00+302m??2477.069144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#12/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  08:34+3308:35+341m??2517.060170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0969.0
#13/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:44+2309:45+231m??2586.044243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:20103.0
#14/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+2112:10+165m??2689.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#15|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:02+1413:04+152m??2743.055293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#16|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  14:04+314:05+71m??2798.077328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#17!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  15:04+2015:06+202m??2874.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:54106.0
#18/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:00-317:15+1015m??2980.058494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:23137.0
#19/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+1219:40+152m??21117.0103290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5493.0
#20/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:34+3720:35+371m??21210.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#21/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  20:49+3920:50+391m??21224.0131159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0920.0
#22/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  20:59+4721:00+471m??21244.068204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#23/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  21:34+4421:35+441m??21282.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+1823:15+1710m??21352.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:45209.0
#25/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+2602:10+2610m??31561.066315mCR440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:55390.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+3208:15+3310m??31951.078498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+4912:10+5010m??32243.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:50403.0
#28/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:00+54-??32646.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 2h 28m
0 intermediate stations20:260.0
#29/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+4820:28+482m??32646.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.0
#30/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+4221:20+4320m??32653.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:134.0
#31/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33+5621:35+562m??32657.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#32/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56+1:0521:58+1:052m??32681.079220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#33/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+1:0722:13+1:092m??32698.068227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#34/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27+1:1022:29+1:112m??32714.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#35/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41+1:1122:43+1:142m??32726.060227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#36/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1:1023:02+1:112m??32743.072235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#37/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16+1:1423:18+1:162m??32760.070246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#38/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33+1:1323:35+1:142m??32777.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#39/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48+1:1423:50+1:152m??32790.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#40/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+1:1100:12+1:122m??42811.030259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2341.0
#41/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+5001:45+5110m??42852.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#42/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57+5301:59+542m??42860.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#43/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+5402:16+552m??42880.076274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#44/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:36+5102:38+512m??42906.071270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#45/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53+5002:55+512m??42924.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#46/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43+1:0903:52+1:179m??42966.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#47/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+1:3004:21+1:312m??43002.041244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#48/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+1:3404:50+1:365m??43019.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#49/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+1:3405:33+1:342m??43061.061242mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#50/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+1:3605:50+1:372m??43076.052251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#51/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+1:3706:10+1:362m??43092.043256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#52/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+1:1807:10+1:195m??43131.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#53%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+1:2307:40+1:232m??43154.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#54/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+1:2508:28+1:252m??43198.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#55/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41+1:2708:43+1:272m??43209.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.0
#56/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  10:05+34-??43230.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Jammu Mail/14033 - Buffer: 22h 35m
0 intermediate stations08:050.0
#57/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  08:05+1:1308:40+5435m??53230.035337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:5432.0
#58/--/MNVLManwal (1 PFs)  09:34-09:36-2m??53262.040490mNRManwal 182127, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#59/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  10:08+3510:10+362m??53283.027663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.