Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:23:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:23:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects North India to Chennai, Madurai and Sengottai seamlessly

4151/Σ Amritsar - NZM - MS - Sengottai (M,W) Seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 12 2012 (14:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 136h 45m  17 halts  Distance: 5353 km  2 xfers
#1. 18238/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 514 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12652/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 34h 55m Distance: 2180 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 50m
#3. 12661/Pothigai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 667 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# 2
 M    S
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 08:55 +6 nights
Platform# 2
 M    S
Sengottai/SCT


2 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Sengottai

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Express (PT)/18238
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:10+23210.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#2/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  16:25+3516:27+352m2119.078237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  16:45+3616:47+362m2142.061236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  17:08+3517:10+372m1164.045235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+3417:35+395m2178.032239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:44+4017:46+452m2183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:59+4818:01+492m11100.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#8/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  18:16+4718:18+512m11109.027245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  18:46+3518:48+362m11122.030243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+2819:25+2910m11135.029249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#11/==/SNLSanehwal (3 PFs)  19:56+1919:58+242m21151.048261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  20:07+3020:08+321m21158.057261mNRDoraha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13/==/CHAChawapail (2 PFs)  20:18+3320:20+352m21167.065267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#14/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  20:30+3720:32+382m21178.055269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  20:41+3920:43+392m21186.048270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+3820:57+392m21196.066270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#17/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+3921:22+422m21221.053274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#18/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:45+3721:46+381m11241.021272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#19/==/UMB•Ambala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)•  22:08+3622:20+3612m21249.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#20/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  22:42+3822:44+382m11274.071279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#21/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  23:02+3923:04+392m11295.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#22/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:11+3823:14+393m01300.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5130.0
#23/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2800:15+3010m32330.074278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#24%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  00:43+3100:45+312m12365.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#25/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  01:04+3201:06+322m22389.067247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#26/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  01:26+3301:28+362m02411.077242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#27/==/DRLADaurala (1 PFs)  01:42+4101:44+412m12429.045233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#28/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:59+4202:01+432m12440.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#29/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+4202:15+425m22444.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#30/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  02:31+4702:33+472m22464.067222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#31/==/GUHGuldhar (2 PFs)  02:49+4602:51+462m02482.018217mNRUttar Pradesh 201003, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:329.0
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+4203:25+422m32491.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:34+4103:36+412m02498.025209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:15+3504:30+3815m02514.069210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express/12652
218 intermediate stations-4:-301498.0
#35/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+1742012.061210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
54 intermediate stations06:35403.0
#36/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+2713:55+3010m242415.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#37/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+1:0817:50+1:0910m142707.062498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations06:15390.0
#38/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+1:1900:15+1:2110m253097.064315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#39/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+4303:40+4410m053306.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#40/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+5610:50+5515m553757.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
80 intermediate stations07:15435.0
#41/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+3718:30+3425m454192.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Pothigai SF Express (PT)/12661
95 intermediate stations-18:-30494.0
#42/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -20:55+0664686.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#43/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:23+221:25+22m864711.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#44/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  21:53+921:55+92m664742.08240mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#45/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)22:21+922:22+81m064777.07648mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#46/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+923:20+115m464845.07645mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#47/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  00:03+1300:05+132m474899.05545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#48/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  02:20-702:25+45m475023.05486mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4594.0
#49/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)04:10+004:20+1510m075117.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#50/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+1305:25+165m175179.052139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#51%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:15+906:17+122m275223.076108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#52|--|TTLTiruttangal (1 PFs)  06:34-06:35-1m175244.035106mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#53|--|SVKSSivakasi (3 PFs)  06:40+1406:42+142m175247.073110mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#54|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur (2 PFs)  06:56+1706:57+171m175264.068140mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#55|--|RJPMRajapalayam (3 PFs)  07:07+2107:09+212m175275.086175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#56|--|SNKLSankarankovil (2 PFs)  07:32+2407:34+262m175308.070156mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#57|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy (2 PFs)  07:44+2707:45+271m175320.045182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#58|--|KDNLKadayanallur (2 PFs)  07:57+2707:58+271m175329.056195mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#59|--|TSITenkasi Junction (4 PFs)  08:15+2608:17+262m175345.013161mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:388.0
#60|--|SCT•Sengottai (4 PFs)•  08:55+3-275353.0-177mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.