Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:11:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:11:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects North India to Chennai, Madurai and Sengottai seamlessly

4151/Σ Amritsar - NZM - MS - Sengottai (M,W) Seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 12 2012 (14:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 136h 40m  17 halts  Distance: 5353 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 18238/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 514 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12652/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 34h 55m Distance: 2181 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 0m
#3. 12661/Pothigai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 45m Distance: 667 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# 2
 M    S
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 08:50 +6 nights
Platform# 2
 M    S
Sengottai/SCT


2 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Sengottai

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Express (PT)/18238
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:10+3:14210.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#2/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  16:25+3:0916:27+3:142m2119.078237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  16:45+3:1616:47+3:162m2142.061237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  17:08+3:1417:10+3:142m1164.045235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+3:1017:35+3:155m2178.031239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:44+3:1617:46+3:192m2183.076 NRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:59+3:2318:01+3:242m11100.039244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#8/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  18:16+3:2018:18+3:252m11110.027245mNRGoraya (Distt.Jalandhar) 144409, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  18:46+3:0918:48+3:092m11122.030243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+3:0719:25+3:0910m11136.029249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#11/==/SNLSanehwal (3 PFs)  19:56+3:0019:58+3:042m21151.048261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  20:07+3:0120:08+3:071m21158.057261mNRDoraha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13/==/CHAChawapail (2 PFs)  20:18+3:0920:20+3:122m21167.065267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#14/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  20:30+3:2220:32+3:242m21178.055269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  20:41+3:1720:43+3:182m21186.048270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+3:1820:57+3:202m21196.066270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#17/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+3:2121:22+3:232m21221.053274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#18/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:45+3:2221:46+3:261m11241.021272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#19/==/UMB•Ambala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)•  22:08+3:2622:20+3:2912m21249.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#20/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  22:42+3:2122:44+3:222m11274.071279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#21/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  23:02+3:2523:04+3:252m11295.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#22/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:11+3:3023:13+3:392m01300.035276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#23/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+3:2200:15+3:2510m32330.074278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#24%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  00:43+3:3800:45+3:472m12365.080256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#25%==%MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  01:03+3:5801:05+4:032m22389.083247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#26%==%KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  01:21+4:0601:23+4:012m02411.090242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#27/==/DRLADaurala (2 PFs)  01:35+4:0701:37+4:072m12429.029233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#28/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  02:00+4:0402:02+4:042m12440.032230mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#29/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+4:0402:15+4:045m22444.078227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#30/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  02:30+3:5702:32+3:582m22464.077222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#31/==/GUHGuldhar (2 PFs)  02:46+4:0002:48+4:012m02482.018217mNRUttar Pradesh 201003, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:329.0
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+3:5303:22+3:542m32491.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:31+4:0103:33+4:012m02498.023209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4216.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:15+4:0104:30+4:0915m02514.072210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express/12652
216 intermediate stations-4:-301498.0
#35/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+9742012.061210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
54 intermediate stations06:35403.0
#36/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+1513:55+1610m242415.076259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:50292.0
#37/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+2417:55+2410m142707.063498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations06:10391.0
#38/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+2200:15+2210m253098.064315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#39/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+2203:40+2310m053306.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#40/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+2110:50+2115m553757.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
80 intermediate stations07:15436.0
#41/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+2218:20+2515m454193.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Pothigai SF Express (PT)/12661
95 intermediate stations-18:-20493.0
#42/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -21:05+0664686.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#43/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:33+421:35+52m864711.06632mSRTambaram West, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#44/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  22:03+1122:05+112m664742.09340mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#45/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)22:28+1422:30+122m064777.07448mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#46/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+823:30+95m464845.09945mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3354.0
#47/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  00:03+2000:05+202m474899.05745mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:10124.0
#48/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  02:15+702:20+115m475023.07386mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#49/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  03:38+2103:40+222m075117.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#50/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)04:45+2305:05+2920m175179.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#51%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:48+3005:50+302m275223.080107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#52|--|TTLTiruttangal (1 PFs)  06:06+3106:08+302m175244.058106mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#53|--|SVKSSivakasi (3 PFs)  06:11+3406:13+332m175247.078110mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#54|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur (2 PFs)  06:26+3706:28+362m175264.068140mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#55|--|RJPMRajapalayam (3 PFs)  06:38+4106:40+412m175275.099175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2033.0
#56|--|SNKLSankarankovil (2 PFs)  07:00+4607:02+462m175308.078156mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#57|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy (2 PFs)  07:11+4807:13+492m175320.060182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#58|--|KDNLKadayanallur (2 PFs)  07:22+5107:24+502m175329.069195mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#59|--|TSITenkasi Junction (4 PFs)  07:38+5307:40+532m175345.07162mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:108.0
#60|--|SCT•Sengottai (4 PFs)•  08:50+2-275353.0-177mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.