Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 18:44:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 18:44:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects North India to Chennai, Madurai and Rameswaram seamlessly

4154/Σ Amritsar - NZM - MDU - Rameswaram (M, W) Seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 12 2012 (14:32)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 20m  15 halts  Distance: 3349 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 18238/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 514 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12652/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 44h 15m Distance: 2674 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#3. 56723/Madurai Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 161 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
 M W   
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 10:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Rameswaram/RMM


2 xfers. 15 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Express (PT)/18238
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:10+16??10.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#2/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  16:25+2716:27+272m??119.078237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  16:45+2916:47+292m??142.061237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4|--|KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  17:08+2817:10+302m??164.045235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+2717:35+325m??178.031239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:44+3217:46+372m??183.076239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:59+4118:01+422m??1100.039244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#8/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  18:16+3918:18+442m??1110.027245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  18:46+2818:48+282m??1122.030243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+2119:25+2210m??1136.029249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#11/==/SNLSanehwal (3 PFs)  19:56+1219:58+172m??1151.048261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  20:07+2320:08+251m??1158.057261mNRDoraha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13/==/CHAChawapail (2 PFs)  20:18+2620:20+282m??1167.065267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#14/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  20:30+2920:32+292m??1178.055269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  20:41+3020:43+312m??1186.048270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+2920:57+302m??1196.066270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#17/==/RPJ•Rajpura Junction (3 PFs)•  21:20+3021:22+322m??1221.053274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#18/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:45+2821:46+301m??1241.021272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  22:08+2622:20+2612m??1249.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#20/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  22:42+2722:44+272m??1274.071279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#21/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  23:02+2623:04+262m??1295.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#22/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:11+2623:14+263m??1300.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5130.0
#23/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1400:15+1910m??2330.074278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#24%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  00:43+2800:45+292m??2365.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#25/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  01:04+2801:06+282m??2389.067247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#26/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  01:26+2901:28+322m??2411.077242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#27/==/DRLADaurala (1 PFs)  01:42+3601:44+362m??2429.045233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#28/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:59+3602:01+362m??2440.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#29/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3402:15+345m??2444.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#30/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  02:31+3902:33+392m??2464.067222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#31/==/GUHGuldhar (2 PFs)  02:49+4002:51+402m??2482.018217mNRUttar Pradesh 201003, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:329.0
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+2503:25+262m??2491.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:34+3403:36+342m??2498.025209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:15+2704:30+2915m??2514.069210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express/12652
0 intermediate stations-4:-300.0
#35/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+1??2514.061210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
54 intermediate stations06:35403.0
#36/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+2513:55+2710m??2917.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#37/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+5317:50+5410m??21209.062498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations06:15391.0
#38/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+1:0900:15+1:1010m??31600.064315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#39/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+3303:40+3710m??31808.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#40/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+4610:50+4515m??32259.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
80 intermediate stations07:15436.0
#41/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+3718:30+3525m??32695.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#42/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+4019:00+412m??32719.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#43/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+5419:30+562m??32750.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#44/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+4521:15+492m??32853.08245mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#45/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+5421:57+542m??32908.08445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#46/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  22:35+5922:37+592m??32961.04576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#47/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+3600:15+405m??43031.05586mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#48/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:58+4502:00+512m??43126.044287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2562.0
#49/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+26-??43188.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Madurai Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved)/56723
0 intermediate stations0.0
#50|--|MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:50+2??43188.045139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#51|--|MESMadurai East (1 PFs)  06:55-06:56-1m??43192.066135mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#52|--|ILASilaiman (3 PFs)  07:04+607:05+61m??43201.071120mSRSilaiman Railway station, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#53|--|TVNTiruppuvanam (2 PFs)  07:12+807:13+81m??43209.081105mSRTiruppuvanam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#54|--|TPCTiruppachetti (2 PFs)  07:21+1107:22+121m??43220.07089mSRThiruppachethi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#55|--|RAGMRajagambiram (1 PFs)  07:30-07:31-1m??43229.02978mSRTamil Nadu 630609, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#56|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+807:50+125m??43236.06270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#57|--|SUXSudiyur (2 PFs)  08:00+1408:01+141m??43246.06459mSRMadurai-Rameshwaram Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#58|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  08:14+1508:15+161m??43260.08643mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#59|--|SQDSattirakkudi (2 PFs)  08:29+2208:30+221m??43280.05919mSRTamil Nadu 623527, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#60|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  08:46+2308:47+231m??43295.07710mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#61|--|VTVValantaravai (1 PFs)  08:54-08:55-1m??43304.07412mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#62|--|UCPUchippuli (2 PFs)  09:04+2609:05+261m??43315.0957mSRUchipuli, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#63|--|MCMandapam Camp (1 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??43330.0335mSRMandapam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#64|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  09:19+2909:20+301m??43332.0327mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#65|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  09:32-09:33-1m??43338.0117mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5711.0
#66|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  10:30-7-??43349.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.