Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 19:04:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 19:04:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Bathinda to Howrah seamlessly

4165/Σ Bathinda - UMB - Howrah (S,M,Th) Seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 12 2012 (18:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 45m  30 halts  Distance: 2656 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 14888/Barmer - Kalka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 10m Distance: 1012 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12332/Himgiri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 5m Distance: 1644 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Barmer/BME
Arrives @ 11:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  TW  S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 30 halts. 400 intermediate Stations between Barmer and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barmer - Kalka Express (PT)/14888
#1|--|BME»Barmer (3 PFs)»  -06:45+0??10.077193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#2|--|BUTBaytu (1 PFs)  07:21+607:23+72m??146.060154mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#3|--|BLTBalotra (2 PFs)  08:13+008:18+45m??196.073114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#4|--|SMRSamdari Junction  08:45+708:50+75m??1129.086141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#5|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  09:24+1109:26+152m??1178.039180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4932.0
#6|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+710:30+1215m??1210.060241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2383.0
#7|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  11:53+2911:55+302m??1293.057324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#8|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:16+3112:21+375m??1313.045322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1657.0
#9|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  13:37+3313:42+355m??1370.076296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#10|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  14:23+4314:25+462m??1421.047322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#11|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  15:06+3615:08+382m??1454.023275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:2232.0
#12|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  16:30-317:00+230m??1486.019228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#13|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  17:12+517:15+53m??1490.075225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#14|--|DHRRDhirera (1 PFs)  17:57+917:59+92m??1542.072187mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#15|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  18:18+1018:20+132m??1565.072193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#16|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  18:53+1318:55+142m??1605.068198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#17|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+1220:00+1410m??1668.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#18|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  20:23+2220:25+232m??1692.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#19|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  20:50+2721:00+2510m??1718.069184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#20|--|MNSRManaksar  21:10+2721:12+282m??1730.064189mNWR335804, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#21|--|SGRASangaria  21:26+2721:28+282m??1744.054191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#22|--|DABNDhaban  21:40+2621:42+272m??1755.060193mNWRSangaria, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#23|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  22:01+2622:03+272m??1774.052200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#24|--|SGFSangat (1 PFs)  22:25+2422:27+242m??1793.019203mNWRSangat Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:5317.0
#25|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)23:20+323:50+1530m??1810.047207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#26!%%!%BTICBathinda Cantt. (1 PFs)  00:01+2400:02+251m??2819.055211mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#27!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  00:28+2500:30+252m??2843.061220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#28!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  00:43+2500:45+252m??2856.068223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#29!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  01:02+2701:04+272m??2875.051233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3631.0
#30!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+2401:45+285m??2906.077249mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#31!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  02:06+3602:08+372m??2933.077250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#32!%%!%PTA•Patiala (4 PFs)•  02:28+3902:30+402m??2958.034257mNRPatiala 147003, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#33!%%!%RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+2303:18+233m??2984.0111274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1120.0
#34/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  03:29+3103:31+302m??21004.019272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#35/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)↵¶03:55+1804:27+1032m??21012.0112276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Himgiri SF Express (PT)/12332 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#36/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  05:17+4705:25+488m??21012.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#37/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  06:07+5006:09+502m??21063.044276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#38/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+3907:00+4110m??21093.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#39/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+4610:08+508m??21286.062196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2791.0
#40/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  11:35+4911:40+545m??21377.064174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:40235.0
#41/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  15:20+1:0315:30+1:0710m??21612.071124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#42%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  16:45+1:5816:47+1:592m??21701.048108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#43/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:50+1:4917:55+1:505m??21751.07998mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#44/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  19:00+2:0119:02+2:012m??21837.03185mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5358.0
#45/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+1:3721:05+1:3910m??21895.01882mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0018.0
#46/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:05+1:5222:15+1:5610m??21913.07984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1194.0
#47/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  23:26+1:5823:28+2:002m??22007.07967mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5268.0
#48/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  00:20+1:5400:22+1:562m??32075.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#49/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  00:49+2:1300:51+2:142m??32115.01359mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:449.0
#50/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  01:35+1:5301:45+1:5510m??32124.04557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#51/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  01:58+2:0702:00+2:072m??32134.08558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2535.0
#52/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+2:1602:27+2:162m??32169.08053mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#53/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  03:00+2:0803:02+2:082m??32213.04348mECR803302, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#54/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+2:1703:52+2:182m??32247.08254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#55/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  04:12+2:1204:14+2:122m??32275.01981mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:2126.0
#56/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  05:35+2:0305:45+1:4410m??32301.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#57/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  06:17+1:5906:22+1:585m??32345.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#58/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:47+1:5706:49+1:562m??32374.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#59/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  07:27+2:1407:29+2:132m??32430.042182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#60/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+2:0008:20+1:5215m??32456.063114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations03:10200.0
#61/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:30+1:43-??32656.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.