Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 10:34:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 10:34:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Sri Ganganagar to Howrah seamlessly daily.

4167/Σ Sri Ganganagar - BTI - UMB - Howrah (Daily) Seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 12 2012 (18:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 45m  104 halts  Distance: 2003 km  1 xfers
#1. 14526/Shri Ganganagar-Ambala Cantt InterCity Express
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 328 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 13050/Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 35m Distance: 1675 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
Arrives @ 15:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 104 halts. 379 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Ganganagar-Ambala Cantt InterCity Express/14526
#1|--|SGNR»Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)»  -14:00+0??10.072178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  14:44+1214:46+142m??153.066187mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#3|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  15:13+1215:15+132m??183.061194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  15:31+1315:33+132m??199.045200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#5|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  16:10+316:20+510m??1126.067207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#6!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  16:49+1416:51+162m??1159.066220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#7!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  17:03+1617:05+172m??1172.068223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#8!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  17:22+1917:24+192m??1191.059233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#9!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+1817:57+202m??1222.042249mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#10!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  18:36+1118:38+172m??1249.061250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#11!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  19:03+2319:05+362m??1274.024257mNRPatiala 147003, Punjab
3 intermediate stations01:0326.0
#12!%%!%RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+720:10+82m??1300.064274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#13/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  20:29+620:31+62m??1320.019272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  20:55-1-??1328.0-276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT)/13050 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations23:000.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+3023:10+2910m??1328.083276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#16/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  23:43+3423:45+342m??1374.049280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#17/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:51+3423:53+362m??1379.043276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#18/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+2800:55+2820m??2409.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#19/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  01:25+5101:27+532m??2444.047268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#20/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  01:50+5001:55+485m??2462.072239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#21/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:30+4902:35+475m??2504.062268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#22/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+4204:20+4910m??2602.051196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#23|--|RJKRaja Ka Sahaspur Junction (3 PFs)  04:48+5304:50+542m??2626.040198mNRBilari, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#24|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)  05:20+4905:25+485m??2646.045194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#25|--|AOAonla (2 PFs)  06:21+3706:23+402m??2688.043176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#26/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  07:23+4707:25+482m??2731.072170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#27/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  07:52+5007:54+512m??2763.027161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4119.0
#28/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  08:35+3008:40+335m??2782.071157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#29/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  09:06+4009:08+402m??2812.077149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#30/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  09:33+4109:35+422m??2845.064145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#31/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  10:06+3810:08+382m??2878.060138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#32/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  10:28+3710:30+382m??2898.053134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#33/==/AMGAlamnagar (3 PFs)  11:18+4411:20+482m??2940.014129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#34/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)11:45+4112:10+4725m??2946.061124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#35%==%HGHHaidergarh (2 PFs)  13:06+1:0913:08+1:112m??21003.044116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#36%==%AKJAkbarGanj (1 PFs)  13:31+1:1313:33+1:142m??21020.076112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#37%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  13:45+1:2213:47+1:242m??21035.076108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#38/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  14:02+1:3514:04+1:342m??21054.049105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#39/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+1:2814:48+1:325m??21086.07398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#40/==/LBALambhua (1 PFs)  15:06+1:3915:08+1:382m??21108.06197mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#41/==/KEPRKoiripur (1 PFs)  15:25+1:4015:27+1:402m??21125.07997mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#42/==/HRPGHarpalGanj (1 PFs)  15:35+1:4715:37+1:472m??21136.04992mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#43/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar (2 PFs)  15:47+1:5115:49+1:502m??21144.05892mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#44/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  16:18+1:5116:20+1:512m??21172.02285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:186.0
#45/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+1:4416:40+1:442m??21178.02584mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5723.0
#46/==/KSFKhalispur (2 PFs)  17:37+1:1517:39+1:152m??21201.03182mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#47/==/PDRDPindra Road (2 PFs)  17:47-17:49-2m??21205.02682mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#48/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  18:01+1:0918:03+1:092m??21211.02685mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#49/==/SOPShivpur (3 PFs)  18:32+5818:34+1:012m??21223.01781mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:216.0
#50/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  18:55+1:0219:15+1:0320m??21229.02382mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#51/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  19:29+1:0619:31+1:092m??21235.01682mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4912.0
#52/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:20+5820:35+1:0015m??21247.03784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#53/==/KCAKuchman (3 PFs)  20:52+1:0520:54+1:052m??21258.07780mECRKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#54/==/SLDSakaldiha (2 PFs)  21:00+1:0521:02+1:062m??21266.08182mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#55/==/DHADheena (3 PFs)  21:12+1:0921:14+1:112m??21279.05074mECRDheena, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#56/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  21:29+1:0821:31+1:112m??21292.06276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#57/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:44+1:1221:46+1:152m??21305.07971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#58/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  21:52+1:1621:54+1:162m??21313.06168mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#59/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  22:02+1:1722:04+1:172m??21321.04668mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#60/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  22:16+1:1422:18+1:152m??21330.06668mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#61/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  22:28+1:1622:32+1:154m??21341.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#62/==/DUREDumraon (2 PFs)  22:43+1:1922:45+1:192m??21358.06570mECRDumraon, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#63/==/TWGTwining Ganj (2 PFs)  22:52+1:2022:54+1:232m??21365.06370mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#64/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  23:02+1:2323:04+1:262m??21374.06669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#65/==/BYNBanahi (2 PFs)  23:12+1:2623:14+1:262m??21382.05967mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#66/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  23:20+1:2623:22+1:272m??21388.04167mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#67/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  23:53+1:1623:58+1:155m??21410.08263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#68/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  00:14+1:2400:16+1:262m??31432.02363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#69/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  01:01+1:1001:03+1:172m??31449.010 ECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5710.0
#70/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+5102:10+1:0810m??31459.04557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#71/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  02:23+1:2302:25+1:232m??31469.07358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#72/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  02:35+1:3202:37+1:322m??31481.06153mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#73/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+1:3103:02+1:322m??31504.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#74/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  03:13+1:3403:15+1:342m??31522.03449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#75/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  04:00+1:1404:02+1:152m??31548.06148mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#76/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  04:10+1:1804:12+1:182m??31556.03650mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#77/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  04:28+1:1704:30+1:172m??31566.06547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#78/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  04:44+1:2304:46+1:232m??31581.0952mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:091.0
#79/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+1:2305:00+1:225m??31582.03854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2114.0
#80/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  05:21+1:1705:23+1:182m??31596.07765mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#81/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  05:34+1:2105:36+1:222m??31610.06781mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#82/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  05:49+1:2505:51+1:262m??31624.09107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:1611.0
#83/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  07:07+1:1007:10+523m??31635.076142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#84/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  07:25+1:0607:27+1:062m??31654.046246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#85/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+1:1008:05+1:145m??31680.076270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#86/==/MUWMathurapur (2 PFs)  08:19+1:2208:21+1:212m??31697.053 ERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#87/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  08:34+1:1808:39+1:175m??31709.063 ER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#88/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  09:02+1:2209:04+1:232m??31733.067251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#89/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  09:20+1:2109:22+1:212m??31751.048202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#90/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  09:40+1:1609:42+1:172m??31765.054182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#91/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  09:47+1:2109:49+1:212m??31770.019191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3711.0
#92/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  10:26+5710:28+1:052m??31781.024139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:229.0
#93/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:50+5711:05+5415m??31790.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#94/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  11:20+1:0211:22+1:022m??31809.039100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:117.0
#95/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  11:33+5811:35+572m??31816.08185mERAndal, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:068.0
#96/==/OYRWaria (4 PFs)  11:41+1:0611:43+1:052m??31824.05278mERDurgapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#97/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  11:53+5711:57+564m??31833.09576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#98/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  12:07+1:0112:09+1:012m??31848.05169mERKaksa, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#99/==/MNAEMankar (4 PFs)  12:21+1:1512:23+1:152m??31859.04964mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#100/==/KANKhana Junction (5 PFs)  12:53+1:0612:55+1:052m??31883.03942mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#101/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  13:15+1:0213:20+1:035m??31896.07437mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#102/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  14:15+1:1314:23+1:138m??31964.04514mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#103/==/CNSChuchura (3 PFs)  14:28+1:2414:30+1:242m??31968.04515mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#104/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  14:34+1:1914:36+1:192m??31971.04016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#105/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6 PFs)  14:52+1:1114:54+1:102m??31981.04912mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#106/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)14:57+1:1014:59+1:102m??31984.02611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4619.0
#107/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  15:45+51-??32003.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.