Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 15:33:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 15:33:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is the safest way probably

4176/Σ HUP-SBC-Barauni ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by vishnuaptora  Feb 12 2012 (21:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 55m  37 halts  Distance: 3008 km  1 xfers
#1. 56524/Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru City Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 55m Distance: 102 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12578/Bagmati Express
Travel Time: 52h 15m Distance: 2906 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
      S
Hindupur/HUP
Arrives @ 14:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 37 halts. 520 intermediate Stations between Hindupur and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru City Passenger (UnReserved)/56524
#1%==%HUP»Hindupur (4 PFs)»  -06:30-??10.059636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#2%==%DPEDevarapalle (2 PFs)  06:41-06:42-1m??111.055674mSWRState Highway 9, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#3%==%VWAViduraswattha (1 PFs)  06:49-06:50-1m??117.040678mSWRDist - Chikballapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#4%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  06:59-07:00-1m??123.046683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5%==%SMWASomeshwara (2 PFs)  07:08-07:09-1m??129.045717mSWRState Highway 9, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6%==%TDVThondebhavi (1 PFs)  07:18-07:19-1m??136.045755mSWRTondebavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#7%==%MKLMakalidurga (1 PFs)  07:31-07:32-1m??145.068833mSWRMakalidurga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#8%==%ORHOddarahalli (1 PFs)  07:41-07:42-1m??156.050904mSWRBangalore Rural 561203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#9%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  07:51-07:52-1m??163.065897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#10%==%RNNRajanukunte (2 PFs)  08:03-08:04-1m??175.035916mSWRDoddaballapur Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#11%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  08:19-08:20-1m??184.037912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#12/==/KDGHKodigehalli (2 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m??189.079912mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#13/==/LOGHLotte Golla Halli (2 PFs)  08:32-08:33-1m??192.043908mSWRBengaluru-94, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#14/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:39-08:40-1m??196.029918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#15/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  08:46-08:47-1m??199.04920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:383.0
#16/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  09:25--??1102.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Bagmati Express/12578 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations09:550.0
#17/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)09:55-10:10-15m??1102.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#18/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  10:20-10:22-2m??1106.067927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
26 intermediate stations02:06141.0
#19/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  12:28-12:30-2m??1247.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#20/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:38-13:40-2m??1332.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#21/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:28-14:30-2m??1393.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2568.0
#22/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:55-16:25-30m??1461.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:18138.0
#23/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:43-18:45-2m??1599.08419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:51155.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:36-20:37-1m??1754.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:18139.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:55-23:05-10m??1893.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:38207.0
#26/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:43-01:45-2m??21100.065271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33102.0
#27/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  03:18-03:19-1m??21202.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#28/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:24-04:25-1m??21274.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3570.0
#29/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  06:00-06:10-10m??21344.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#30/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:26-06:29-3m??21357.068194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:45119.0
#31/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  08:14-08:16-2m??21476.037279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:0476.0
#32/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:20-10:30-10m??21552.075315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:24105.0
#33/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:54-11:56-2m??21657.057478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3286.0
#34/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  13:28-13:31-3m??21743.047643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4737.0
#35/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  14:18-14:20-2m??21780.029407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2570.0
#36/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)16:45-16:55-10m??21850.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#37%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  17:48-17:50-2m??21918.057339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3893.0
#38%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:28-19:30-2m??22011.042364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0085.0
#39%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30-21:40-10m??22096.064417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#40%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  23:05-23:10-5m??22186.084388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#41%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:20-00:30-10m??32285.054322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:10170.0
#42/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  03:40-03:45-5m??32455.08097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0080.0
#43/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  04:45-04:50-5m??32535.04787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#44/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:10-06:20-10m??32598.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1594.0
#45/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  07:35-07:37-2m??32692.06567mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#46/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  08:40-08:42-2m??32761.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#47/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  09:12-09:14-2m??32800.01659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3610.0
#48/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  09:50-10:00-10m??32810.06857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:1889.0
#49/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  11:18-11:20-2m??32899.02548mECR803302, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#50/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  12:10-12:30-20m??32920.05849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#51/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:23-13:28-5m??32971.03951mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5737.0
#52!%%!%DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  14:25--??33008.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.