Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:28:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:28:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

4179/Σ Nanded-Firozpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 12 2012 (21:38)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 50m  93 halts  Distance: 2019 km  1 xfers
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1633 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 19023/Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 386 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 22:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 93 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+4??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+1910:07+242m??130.061384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+4110:37+432m??159.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+4312:15+452m??1173.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+2513:40+275m??1236.052558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:10112.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+215:55+245m??1348.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4867.0
#7/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)16:43+3216:45+322m??1415.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#8/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+3517:55+352m??1508.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+3818:35+3615m??1532.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+3719:20+372m??1586.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+620:55+105m??1655.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+2123:15+245m??1839.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+3400:55+385m??2931.077498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:48138.0
#14/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:43+3302:48+325m??21069.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#15/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+4503:42+462m??21132.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+5405:05+5810m??21222.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#17/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+1:2005:44+1:222m??21278.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:21+1:2006:26+1:195m??21320.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#19/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:58+1:2207:00+1:232m??21359.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#20/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+1:1607:30+1:222m??21386.048177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#21/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+1:0308:40+1:055m??21438.069 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#22/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+1:1109:30+1:133m??21492.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#23/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14+5711:16+572m??21605.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#24/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+1:0011:48+1:002m??21626.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#25/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+1:0512:30+1:0420m??21633.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express/19023 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#26/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)12:45+1213:15+1230m??21633.015216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:154.0
#27/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  13:30+1913:32+192m??21637.028221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#28/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  13:48+1913:50+212m??21645.041 NRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#29/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  14:00+2414:02+272m??21651.058214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#30/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  14:15+2814:17+302m??21664.067 NRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#31/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  14:33+3314:35+352m??21682.030222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#32/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+1315:25+155m??21704.079220mNRRohtak, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#33%==%JNAJulana  15:49+1615:51+172m??21736.053225mNR126101, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#34%==%JINDJind Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+1516:25+165m??21761.070228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#35%==%UCAUchana (2 PFs)  16:41+2016:43+212m??21780.061229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#36%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+2017:00+202m??21795.074230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#37%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  17:21+2217:23+232m??21821.033227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#38%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  17:45+1817:50+165m??21833.064227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#39%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  18:03+1318:05+132m??21847.071225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#40%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  18:18+1418:20+132m??21862.069224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#41%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  18:34+1418:36+142m??21879.043223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#42%==%KTKLKotli Kalan (2 PFs)  18:48-18:50-2m??21887.0101219mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#43%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  18:56+1418:58+142m??21897.039217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5234.0
#44!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+420:05+415m??21931.067207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#45|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  20:16+1620:18+172m??21943.057207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#46|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  20:33+1820:35+192m??21958.049209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#47|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+1620:57+172m??21974.070210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#48|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  21:08+2021:10+222m??21987.028204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#49|--|FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  22:20-3-??22019.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.