Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 17:28:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 17:28:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

4179/Σ Nanded-Firozpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 12 2012 (21:38)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 84h 45m  92 halts  Distance: 2468 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1633 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 19023/Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 386 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 22:15 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 92 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+37110.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+5710:07+1:012m1130.061382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+1:0610:37+1:072m1159.072412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+1:0512:15+1:062m21173.047 SCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+5113:40+545m11236.052558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:10112.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+3615:55+595m51348.084 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4867.0
#7/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)16:43+1:0216:45+1:022m01415.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#8/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+1:0817:55+1:092m31508.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:25+1:0918:35+1:0510m41532.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+1:1019:20+1:102m21586.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+4120:55+435m31655.081309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+5923:15+1:035m11839.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1:1100:55+1:155m22931.075498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:51138.0
#14/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:46+1:0702:48+1:092m321069.072413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#15/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+1:2103:42+1:212m321132.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+1:2705:00+1:505m221223.079259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#17/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+1:5605:44+1:572m121278.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+1:5406:21+1:561m221320.063213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#19/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:58+1:5607:00+1:572m221359.058178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#20/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+1:5707:30+1:592m121386.048177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#21/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+1:3508:40+1:395m521438.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#22/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+1:5109:30+1:543m321492.065181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#23/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14+2:0511:16+2:052m221605.042207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#24/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+2:1411:48+2:142m321626.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#25/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+2:1012:30+2:1020m321633.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express/19023 - Buffer: 35m
305 intermediate stations00:15449.0
#26/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)12:45+4313:15+3330m142082.016216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:154.0
#27/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  13:30+4113:32+412m042086.028221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#28/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  13:48+4413:50+1:072m042094.041217mNRDelhi 110035, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#29/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  14:00+1:1914:02+1:192m042100.058214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#30/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  14:15+1:2314:17+1:242m042113.067220mNRPIN 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#31/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  14:33+1:2614:35+1:262m042131.030222mNRPIN 124501, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#32/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+1:0615:25+1:055m042153.079220mNRRohtak, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#33%==%JNAJulana  15:49+1:0815:51+1:082m042185.053225mNR126101, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#34%==%JINDJind Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+1:0416:25+1:035m042210.075228mNRPIN 126102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#35/==/UCAUchana (2 PFs)  16:40+1:0516:41+1:061m042229.065229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#36/==/NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  16:55+1:0616:56+1:081m042244.071230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#37%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  17:18+1:1017:19+1:101m042270.028227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#38%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  17:45+1:0117:50+1:005m042282.076228mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#39%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  18:01+1:0318:02+1:041m042296.071225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#40%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  18:15+1:0518:16+1:061m042311.069224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#41%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  18:30+1:0718:31+1:091m142328.040223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#42%==%KTKLKotli Kalan (2 PFs)  18:44+1:0618:45+1:071m042336.087219mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#43%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  18:52+1:0818:53+1:091m042346.036217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#44!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+1:0120:05+5715m142380.067208mNRBathinda 151005, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#45|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  20:16+1:0220:18+1:032m142392.057207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#46|--|GJUTGangsar Jaito (3 PFs)  20:33+1:0220:35+1:062m142407.049209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#47|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+1:0420:57+1:042m142423.070212mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#48|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  21:08+1:0921:10+1:102m142436.030204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#49|--|FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  22:15+44-142468.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.