Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:20:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:20:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

4182/Σ Jammu Tawi-Nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 12 2012 (22:00)
51
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 35m  34 halts  Distance: 2288 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19226/Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Express
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 206 km
xfer @ ASR/Amritsar Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 34h 25m Distance: 2082 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 16:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 34 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Express/19226
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:25+12??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  21:43+2821:45+292m??121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:00+2622:02+272m??132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:16+3122:18+312m??147.062383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#5%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  22:46+3522:48+362m??176.034393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#6/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)23:30+2923:50+3020m??1100.056331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#7|--|GSPGurdaspur (1 PFs)  00:28+3800:30+382m??2135.064266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#8|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  00:43+3900:45+412m??2149.057262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  01:05+4001:07+402m??2168.065245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#10|--|VKAVerka Junction (2 PFs)  01:35+5101:37+582m??2198.017232mNRAmritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:288.0
#11|--|ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)02:05+4602:30+5125m??2206.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Sachkhand Express/12716
0 intermediate stations-2:-300.0
#12/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:35+7??2206.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#13/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  06:03+2006:05+202m??2248.062237mNRBeas, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#14/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+1306:45+145m??2284.079239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#15/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:01+1707:03+172m??2306.051244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#16/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+1207:55+1310m??2342.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#17/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  08:35+1708:37+172m??2384.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#18/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  08:53+1508:55+152m??2402.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#19/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  09:12+1709:14+162m??2427.041274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#20/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  09:55+610:00+95m??2455.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#21/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  10:33+2210:35+222m??2497.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#22/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  11:00+2511:02+252m??2530.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#23/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  11:31+2311:33+232m??2565.062235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#24/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+3313:20+2720m??2654.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#25/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:54+3013:56+302m??2683.072207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:34113.0
#26/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+3115:33+323m??2796.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#27/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:20+3116:25+305m??2849.066172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#28/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+3117:15+322m??2902.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#29/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  17:38+3417:40+352m??2929.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#30/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+4218:16+425m??2967.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#31/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:49+4918:51+502m??21010.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#32/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:46+5419:56+5810m??21065.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#33/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+1:1721:00+1:192m??21155.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#34/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+1:0822:22+1:092m??21218.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:53139.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:15+1:1100:20+1:155m??31357.065498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#36/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:45+1:3101:50+1:365m??31449.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#37/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1:1704:35+1:175m??31632.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#38/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:28+1:1705:30+1:172m??31701.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#39/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+1:2006:30+1:1715m??31756.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#40/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+1:2306:55+1:242m??31780.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#41/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)07:53+1:3807:55+1:392m??31873.067351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#42/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55+1:3709:00+1:495m??31940.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:30112.0
#43|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+1:0811:35+1:155m??32052.078558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#44|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+1:2812:25+1:322m??32114.067503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43115.0
#45|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+1:2814:10+1:312m??32229.052412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#46!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+1:3614:45+1:412m??32257.024384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#47!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+47-??32288.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.