Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 10:37:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 10:37:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

4183/Σ Firozpur-Nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 12 2012 (22:06)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 0m  34 halts  Distance: 2019 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19024/Firozpur - Mumbai Central Janta Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 386 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 25m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1633 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 16:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 34 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Firozpur - Mumbai Central Janta Express/19024
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:00+6??10.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#2|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  05:25+1205:27+132m??132.048204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  05:43+1305:45+132m??145.075210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  05:58+1506:00+152m??161.062209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  06:14+1606:16+192m??176.024207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:3112.0
#6|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  06:47+607:00+613m??188.073207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  07:28+1607:30+152m??1122.067217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8%==%KTKLKotli Kalan (2 PFs)  07:39-07:41-2m??1132.032219mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#9%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  07:57+1107:59+122m??1141.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  08:12+1208:14+132m??1157.066224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#11%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  08:28+1308:30+132m??1172.064225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  08:43+1308:45+132m??1186.056227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#13%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  08:58+1009:00+102m??1198.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#14%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  09:20+1409:22+142m??1224.065230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#15%==%UCAUchana (2 PFs)  09:36+1509:38+152m??1239.066229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#16%==%JINDJind Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+1410:00+145m??1258.070228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#17%==%JNAJulana  10:22+1510:24+142m??1283.061225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#18%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+1011:00+125m??1315.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#19/==/ISMIsmaila Haryana (2 PFs)  11:16-11:18-2m??1334.044220mNRNational Highway 10, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#20/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  11:23+1311:25+142m??1337.072222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#21/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  11:40+1411:42+142m??1355.063220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#22/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  11:54+1611:56+182m??1368.024214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#23/==/MGLPMangolpuri (2 PFs)  12:04+012:06+02m??1371.015217mNROutter Ring Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#24/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  12:21+612:23+112m??1375.041217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:117.0
#25/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  12:34+1912:36+202m??1382.023221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:194.0
#26/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)12:55+2113:30+1735m??1386.029216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations23:300.0
#27/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+3213:20+2720m??1386.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#28/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:54+2913:56+292m??1414.072207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:34113.0
#29/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+3115:33+313m??1527.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#30/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:20+3016:25+305m??1581.066172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#31/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+3117:15+322m??1634.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#32/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  17:38+3417:40+352m??1661.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#33/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+4218:16+425m??1699.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#34/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:49+4918:51+502m??1741.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#35/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:46+5619:56+1:0110m??1797.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#36/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+1:2121:00+1:222m??1887.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#37/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+1:0922:22+1:102m??1950.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:53139.0
#38/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:15+1:1100:20+1:145m??21089.065498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:45+1:3101:50+1:365m??21181.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#40/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1:1504:35+1:155m??21364.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#41/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:28+1:1505:30+1:152m??21433.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#42/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+1:1906:30+1:1615m??21487.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#43/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+1:2206:55+1:222m??21512.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#44/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)07:53+1:3707:55+1:372m??21604.067351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#45/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55+1:3609:00+1:475m??21672.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:30111.0
#46|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+1:0711:35+1:145m??21783.078558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#47|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+1:2712:25+1:302m??21846.067503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#48|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+1:2714:10+1:302m??21960.052412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#49!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+1:3514:45+1:392m??21989.024384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#50!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+45-??22019.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.