Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 13:50:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 13:50:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

4185/Σ Kalka-Nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 12 2012 (22:17)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 45m  34 halts  Distance: 1902 km  1 xfers
#1. 12006/Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 269 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1633 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 16:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 34 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12006
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -06:15-??10.049658mNR133302, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#2/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)06:45-06:53-8m??125.067334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#3/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)07:33-07:38-5m??169.079276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#4/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  08:10-08:12-2m??1111.074259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
28 intermediate stations02:08158.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:20--??1269.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations13:000.0
#6/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00-13:20-20m??1269.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#7/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:54-13:56-2m??1297.072207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:34113.0
#8/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:30-15:33-3m??1410.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#9/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:20-16:25-5m??1464.066172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#10/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:13-17:15-2m??1517.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#11/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??1544.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#12/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  18:11-18:16-5m??1582.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#13/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:49-18:51-2m??1624.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:46-19:56-10m??1680.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#15/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:58-21:00-2m??1770.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#16/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:20-22:22-2m??1833.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:53139.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:15-00:20-5m??2972.065498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:45-01:50-5m??21064.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#19/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:30-04:35-5m??21247.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#20/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:28-05:30-2m??21316.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:15-06:30-15m??21370.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#22/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53-06:55-2m??21395.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#23/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)07:53-07:55-2m??21487.067351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#24/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55-09:00-5m??21555.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:30111.0
#25|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30-11:35-5m??21666.078558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#26|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23-12:25-2m??21729.067503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#27|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08-14:10-2m??21843.052412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#28!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43-14:45-2m??21872.024384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#29!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00--??21902.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.