Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 14:42:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 14:42:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Biweekly Connectivity...Fastest...

4188/Σ Nanded-Jaipur(Fastest) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 12 2012 (22:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 30m  3 halts  Distance: 1757 km  1 xfers
#1. 17618/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 11h 23m Distance: 597 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 47m
#2. 12239/Mumbai Central - Jaipur AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 15h 20m Distance: 1160 km
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# ???
S T    
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 14:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W   
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 3 halts. 186 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapovan Express/17618
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -10:05-??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:40-10:42-2m??130.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  11:15-11:17-2m??159.0150412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1127.0
#4|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  11:28-11:30-2m??186.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#5|--|SELU•Selu (2 PFs)•  11:54-11:55-1m??1101.086435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  12:14-12:15-1m??1129.039464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#7|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  13:23-13:25-2m??1173.058503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  14:30-14:35-5m??1236.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#9|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  14:59-15:00-1m??1270.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#10|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  15:29-15:30-1m??1297.041546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1451.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:44-16:44-0m??1348.041582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#12/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:50-17:00-10m??1349.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#13/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  17:19-17:20-1m??1374.0112595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#14/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  17:29-17:30-1m??1391.070551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#15/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:57-18:00-3m??1422.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#16/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  18:08-18:10-2m??1428.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#17/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:10-19:15-5m??1473.056589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2781.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:42-20:45-3m??1554.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#19/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:03-21:05-2m??1572.06311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#20/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:28-21:30-2m??1597.0277mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Mumbai Central - Jaipur AC Duronto Express/12239
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#21/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -23:15-??1597.0858mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
84 intermediate stations04:37393.0
#22/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:52-04:05-13m??2990.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:30261.0
#23/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:35-07:40-5m??21251.082495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations04:35374.0
#24/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶12:15-12:25-10m??21625.061265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#25|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  14:35--??21757.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.