Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 19:52:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 19:52:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

4194/Σ Jodhpur-Nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 12 2012 (22:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 30m  35 halts  Distance: 1981 km  1 xfers
#1. 12479/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 938 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 5h 15m
#2. 11401/Nandigram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 25m Distance: 1043 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 16:15 +2 nights
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Nagpur Junction/NGP


1 xfers. 35 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Nagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12479
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:45-110.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:14-19:16-2m0132.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  19:48-19:53-5m0173.050221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)20:30-20:32-2m11104.092267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#5!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  21:06-21:08-2m01156.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#6!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  21:20-21:22-2m11171.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  21:35-21:37-2m01187.042292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:5883.0
#8!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)23:35-23:45-10m11270.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1352.0
#9!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:58-01:00-2m02322.078217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:50-01:52-2m02387.04793mWRMehsana, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#11/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:20-03:45-25m32456.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0764.0
#12|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:52-04:54-2m12520.05045mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:37-05:42-5m22556.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  06:33-06:35-2m02636.05420mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:30-07:35-5m22685.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:09234.0
#16/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  10:44-10:46-2m62919.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4919.0
#17/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  11:35--32938.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Nandigram Express (PT)/11401 - Buffer: 4m
9 intermediate stations16:480.0
#18/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  16:48-16:50-2m42938.0817mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#19/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:08-17:10-2m52962.010611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:30-17:33-3m42980.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#21/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)18:37-18:42-5m021048.033293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#22/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)19:08-19:10-2m121062.063589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#23/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:58-20:00-2m121113.046564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#24/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)21:35-21:40-5m621186.09582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#25/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)21:46-21:46-0m621187.035582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#26|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  22:25-22:26-1m021210.094590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#27|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:44-22:45-1m221238.071546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#28|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:08-23:09-1m121265.065536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#29|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:40-23:45-5m321299.050558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#30|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  01:00-01:02-2m131361.073503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#31|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  01:39-01:40-1m131406.068464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#32|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:04-02:05-1m131434.064435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#33|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  02:19-02:20-1m131448.031422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#34|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  03:13-03:15-2m131476.052412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#35!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:48-03:50-2m231504.023384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2031.0
#36!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10-05:15-5m231535.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#37!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  05:48-05:50-2m231557.067378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#38|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  06:09-06:10-1m131578.049461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#39|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m131615.064404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#40|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  07:09-07:10-1m131630.041401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#41|--|BHBKBodhadi Bujrug (2 PFs)07:54-07:55-1m031660.063355mSCRDist. Nanded 431810, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#42|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  08:09-08:10-1m131674.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#43|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  09:25-09:30-5m131719.025248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#44|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  10:20-10:22-2m131741.024230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4919.0
#45|--|LNTLingti  11:11-11:13-2m131760.030215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#46|--|KAYRKayar  12:03-12:05-2m131785.033231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#47|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  12:44-12:46-2m131807.019212mCRWani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4213.0
#48/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  13:28-13:30-2m231820.057198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#49/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  13:43-13:45-2m231832.071215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#50/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:18-14:20-2m131872.051229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#51/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:59-15:01-2m231905.062279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#52/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  16:15--531981.0-315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.