Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 19:12:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 19:12:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Biweekly Connectivity...

4195/Σ Bikaner-Nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 12 2012 (23:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 35m  35 halts  Distance: 2290 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12489/Bikaner - Dadar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1247 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 11401/Nandigram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 25m Distance: 1043 km
Departs @ 13:40
Platform# 0
  T   S
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 16:15 +2 nights
Platform# 5
 M  T  
Nagpur Junction/NGP


1 xfers. 35 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Nagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Dadar SF Express (PT)/12489
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:40-010.069228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#2|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  15:20-15:25-5m01116.060296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#3|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:05-18:25-20m01276.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#4|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  18:54-18:57-3m01308.060180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4949.0
#5|--|SMRSamdari Junction  19:46-20:08-22m01357.087141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#6|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  20:26-20:28-2m01383.071174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#7|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  20:56-20:58-2m01416.063160mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#8|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  21:31-21:33-2m01450.058137mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#9|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  22:02-22:04-2m01478.053153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#10|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  22:40-22:42-2m01510.054214mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#11|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  23:21-23:23-2m01545.061135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#12|--|BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)23:58-00:18-20m01581.074110mWR385530, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#13!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)00:55-01:20-25m02626.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#14%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  02:14-02:16-2m02691.04093mWRMehsana, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:4469.0
#15/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:00-04:20-20m62760.04751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#16/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:19-05:21-2m02806.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#17|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:36-05:38-2m02824.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:22-06:27-5m02860.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:48129.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:15-08:20-5m22989.08918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0496.0
#20/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  09:24-09:26-2m221085.07227mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#21/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  11:21-11:23-2m521223.03818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#22/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  12:00--621247.0-7mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Nandigram Express (PT)/11401 - Buffer: 4m
9 intermediate stations16:480.0
#23/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  16:48-16:50-2m421247.0817mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#24/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:08-17:10-2m521271.010611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:30-17:33-3m421289.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#26/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)18:37-18:42-5m021357.033293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#27/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)19:08-19:10-2m121371.063589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#28/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:58-20:00-2m121422.046564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#29/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)21:35-21:40-5m621495.09582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#30/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)21:46-21:46-0m621496.035582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#31|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  22:25-22:26-1m021519.094590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#32|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:44-22:45-1m221547.071546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#33|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:08-23:09-1m121574.065536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#34|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:40-23:45-5m321608.050558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#35|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  01:00-01:02-2m131670.073503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#36|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  01:39-01:40-1m131715.068464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#37|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:04-02:05-1m131743.064435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#38|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  02:19-02:20-1m131757.031422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#39|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  03:13-03:15-2m131785.052412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#40!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:48-03:50-2m231813.023384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2031.0
#41!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10-05:15-5m231844.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#42!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  05:48-05:50-2m231866.067378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#43|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  06:09-06:10-1m131887.049461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#44|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m131924.064404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#45|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  07:09-07:10-1m131939.041401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#46|--|BHBKBodhadi Bujrug (2 PFs)07:54-07:55-1m031969.063355mSCRDist. Nanded 431810, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#47|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  08:09-08:10-1m131983.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#48|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  09:25-09:30-5m132028.025248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#49|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  10:20-10:22-2m132050.024230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4919.0
#50|--|LNTLingti  11:11-11:13-2m132069.030215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#51|--|KAYRKayar  12:03-12:05-2m132094.033231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#52|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  12:44-12:46-2m132116.019212mCRWani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4213.0
#53/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  13:28-13:30-2m232129.057198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#54/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  13:43-13:45-2m232141.071215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#55/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:18-14:20-2m132181.051229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#56/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:59-15:01-2m232214.062279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#57/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  16:15--532290.0-315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.