Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 08:02:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 08:02:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

4200/Σ Nanded-Porbandar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 12 2012 (23:34)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 35m  61 halts  Distance: 1999 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11402/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 23h 7m Distance: 1043 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 19215/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 21h 3m Distance: 947 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 05:35 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 61 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandigram Express/11402
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:00+1510.065315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+2307:12+262m2176.076279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#3/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:38+3007:40+312m21109.069229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#4/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  08:14+3108:16+322m11148.034215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#5/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+2608:40+292m11161.016198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#6|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  09:30+1309:33+153m11174.035212mCRWani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#7|--|KAYRKayar  10:10+1510:13+163m11196.036231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#8|--|LNTLingti  10:55+1111:00+155m11221.015215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:2019.0
#9|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  12:20-1212:22+42m11240.045230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#10|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  12:50+1412:55+215m21261.094248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#11|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  13:24+3613:25+371m11307.046319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#12|--|BHBKBodhadi Bujrug (2 PFs)13:44+3913:45+391m01321.041355mSCRDist. Nanded 431810, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#13|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  14:29+1414:30+141m11351.064401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#14|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  14:44+1614:45+161m11366.049404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#15|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  15:29+1315:30+141m11403.042461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#16|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+1416:02+202m21424.028378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4822.0
#17!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)16:50+1117:00+1910m41446.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#18!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+2717:37+362m31477.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#19|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+4118:12+432m11505.075412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#20|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  18:34+4818:35+501m11533.059422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#21|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  18:50+5218:51+531m11547.050435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#22|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  19:24+4919:25+511m11575.056464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#23|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  20:13+4220:15+452m11619.050503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#24|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  21:30+3021:35+345m21682.060558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#25|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  22:09+3622:10+381m11716.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#26|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:39+3622:40+381m11743.084546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#27|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  23:00+4123:01+461m01771.026590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5223.0
#28/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)23:53+423:53+220m41794.026582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:271.0
#29/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)00:20+400:30+2210m42795.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#30/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:25+2301:30+225m32868.047564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#31/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:35+702:40+125m02919.051589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3681.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:16+2104:20+184m521000.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#33/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:38+004:40+02m621019.05411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#34/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:07+105:10+13m521043.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Saurashtra Express/19215 - Buffer: 4m
13 intermediate stations03:209.0
#35/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  08:30+308:32+42m321052.0517mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#36/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  09:00+309:02+52m421076.04618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#37/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  09:25+109:27+22m421093.0457mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#38/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  09:38+309:40+32m321102.0659mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#39/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  09:55+309:57+32m121118.0747mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#40/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  10:09+510:11+52m121133.06819mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#41/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  10:21+510:23+52m221144.06516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#42/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  10:43+510:45+52m121166.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#43/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  10:55+710:57+72m021177.06914mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#44/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  11:05+911:07+82m121186.04024mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#45/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  11:15+811:17+92m121191.07021mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#46/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  11:27+911:29+92m221203.06134mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#47/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:40+911:42+102m121214.04827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#48/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  11:54+911:56+132m121224.06020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#49/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  12:02+1712:04+172m221230.04317mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#50/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  12:19+1512:24+175m221240.06012mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#51/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  12:42+2012:44+212m121259.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#52/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  12:50+2212:52+212m121264.07214mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#53/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  13:05+2213:07+222m121280.04614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#54/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  13:18+1913:20+192m121288.06515mWRMaroli, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#55/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  13:36+2013:38+212m121305.0814mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:324.0
#56/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:10+214:15+75m121309.06318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#57/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  14:28+1214:30+112m121323.07421mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#58/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  14:38+1414:40+132m121333.05818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#59/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  14:48+1414:50+142m121341.07028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#60/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  14:57+1514:59+152m021349.07729mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#61/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:07+1715:09+172m121359.05620mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#62/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+1615:20+161m321369.06620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#63/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  15:31+2215:33+222m021381.08021mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#64/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  15:43+2515:45+252m021394.04628mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#65/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  16:05+2016:07+202m221409.07030mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#66/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  16:17+2316:19+222m021421.04327mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#67/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  16:40+1716:42+162m021436.01434mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#68/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:55+1417:00+165m421439.05137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#69/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  17:24+2017:26+192m221459.05740mWRVasad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#70/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:42+2117:43+251m021475.05845mWRAnand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#71/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  17:51+2717:53+262m021482.06639mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#72/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:03+2618:04+271m021493.05637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#73/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  18:23+2618:25+262m321511.03335mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#74/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  18:46+1618:48+192m021522.02239mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3614.0
#75/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  19:24+019:26+02m121536.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:193.0
#76/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)19:45+320:05+620m221539.02751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:125.0
#77/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+920:19+92m021544.04252mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#78/==/CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  20:27+1020:29+102m021550.06959mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#79|==|ABDAmbli Road (1 PFs)  20:34+1120:36+102m021556.06350mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#80|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  20:47+1520:49+152m021567.06342mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#81|==|CEChharodi (2 PFs)  21:00+1721:02+172m021579.06732mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#82|==|JKAJakhvada (2 PFs)  21:14+1821:16+182m021592.02932mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#83|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:41+921:43+92m121604.06429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0166.0
#84|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  22:44+522:46+82m121670.08272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#85!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  23:21+1923:23+212m121717.061142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#86!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  23:49+1823:51+162m021744.04386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#87!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  00:49+600:54+105m331786.048127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:3476.0
#88|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  02:28+602:30+92m031862.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#89|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  02:42+902:47+85m031870.04612mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5442.0
#90|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  03:41+603:43+102m031912.06876mWRLalpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#91|--|GOPGop Jam  03:58+1304:00+122m031929.069126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#92|--|BNVDBhanvad  04:16+1504:18+142m031947.06462mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#93|==|WSJWansjaliya (3 PFs)  04:35+1504:37+142m031965.08455mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:057.0
#94|--|SKRSakhpur (1 PFs)  04:42-04:44-2m031972.08955mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#95|--|RWORanavav (1 PFs)  04:53+1904:55+192m031986.02037mWRRanavav, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#96|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  05:35-1-131999.0-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.