Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:21:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:21:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Biweekly Connectivity...

4204/Σ Nanded-Ajmer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 12 2012 (23:57)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 35m  42 halts  Distance: 1533 km  1 xfers
#1. 17618/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 10h 37m Distance: 554 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 48m
#2. 16210/Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 979 km
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# ???
   W F 
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 17:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T S
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 42 halts. 374 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapovan Express/17618
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -10:05+2??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+1610:42+222m??130.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+3511:17+372m??159.0150411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1127.0
#4|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  11:28+5211:30+522m??186.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#5|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  11:54+4511:55+471m??1101.086436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  12:14+5712:15+581m??1129.039465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#7|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  13:23+3113:25+352m??1173.058502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  14:30+2714:35+305m??1236.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#9|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  14:59+3515:00+351m??1270.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#10|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  15:29+2915:30+291m??1297.041547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1451.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:44+316:44+180m??1348.041582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#12/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:50+317:00+1810m??1349.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#13/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  17:19+2217:20+231m??1374.0112595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#14/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  17:29+2717:30+281m??1391.070551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#15/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:57+2518:00+253m??1422.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#16/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  18:08+2418:10+242m??1428.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#17/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:10+719:15+115m??1473.056589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2781.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:42+2720:45+253m??1554.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)/16210 - Buffer: 48m
0 intermediate stations00:420.0
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:27+2621:30+233m??1554.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#20/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:08+1322:10+132m??1568.04124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#21/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  22:50+922:55+115m??1596.0637mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55121.0
#22/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:50+1800:52+182m??2717.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#23/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:17+1701:18+191m??2743.04712mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2769.0
#24/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:45+002:55+110m??2812.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#25/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:45+403:46+61m??2871.06420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0670.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:52+1005:02+1110m??2941.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#27/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+1405:32+142m??2977.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#28/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:47+1205:49+122m??2996.04237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#29/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+1107:05+2010m??21041.03351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0770.0
#30!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:12+1209:14+132m??21111.03993mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4164.0
#31%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:55-1110:56+01m??21175.072216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#32!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:40+2011:55+1815m??21228.063264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#33%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  12:37+2812:39+302m??21272.067370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#34!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  13:28+3913:30+402m??21327.066282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#35!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+3914:32+412m??21393.067267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#36%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  14:51+4314:53+432m??21415.049295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2166.0
#37!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  16:14+3616:16+362m??21481.037445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2452.0
#38!%%!%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  17:40+8-??21533.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.