Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 16, 2017 19:25:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 16, 2017 19:25:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Weekly Connectivity...

4205/Σ Nanded-Ajmer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 12 2012 (23:58)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 35m  35 halts  Distance: 1533 km  1 xfers
#1. 17618/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 10h 37m Distance: 554 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 48m
#2. 16532/KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 979 km
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# ???
      S
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 17:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 35 halts. 363 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapovan Express/17618
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -10:05-??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:40-10:42-2m??130.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  11:15-11:17-2m??159.0150412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1127.0
#4|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  11:28-11:30-2m??186.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#5|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  11:54-11:55-1m??1101.086435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  12:14-12:15-1m??1129.039464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#7|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  13:23-13:25-2m??1173.058503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  14:30-14:35-5m??1236.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#9|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  14:59-15:00-1m??1270.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#10|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  15:29-15:30-1m??1297.041546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1451.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:44-16:44-0m??1348.041582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#12/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:50-17:00-10m??1349.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#13/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  17:19-17:20-1m??1374.0112595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#14/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  17:29-17:30-1m??1391.070551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#15/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:57-18:00-3m??1422.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#16/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  18:08-18:10-2m??1428.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#17/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:10-19:15-5m??1473.056589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2781.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:42-20:45-3m??1554.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)/16532 - Buffer: 48m
0 intermediate stations00:420.0
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:27-21:30-3m??1554.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#20/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:08-22:10-2m??1568.04124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#21/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  22:50-22:55-5m??1596.0637mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55121.0
#22/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:50-00:52-2m??2717.07227mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#23/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:14-01:18-4m??2743.04812mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2769.0
#24/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:45-02:55-10m??2812.06718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:57130.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:52-05:02-10m??2942.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#26/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:31-05:32-1m??2977.07045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#27/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:48-05:49-1m??2996.04237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0646.0
#28/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:55-07:05-10m??21042.03351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:0768.0
#29%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:12-09:14-2m??21110.04193mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3665.0
#30%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:50-10:56-6m??21175.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#31!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:40-11:55-15m??21228.064264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3399.0
#32!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)13:28-13:30-2m??21327.066282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#33!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  14:30-14:32-2m??21393.052267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:4288.0
#34!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  16:14-16:16-2m??21481.037446mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2452.0
#35!%%!%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  17:40--??21533.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.