Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:10:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:10:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Telescopic ,Also use for PUNE/DD/ANG/KPG To AM/ST/BRC/ADI(Via DD,JL)

4206/Σ Shirdi-Amalner-Surat Exp.(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 13 2012 (00:05)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 5m  62 halts  Distance: 1014 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 3m Distance: 473 km
xfer @ JL/Jalgaon Junction  Buffer: 1h 2m
#2. 12834/Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 0m Distance: 541 km
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 13:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 62 halts. 346 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:20+5??10.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:46+1217:47+121m??129.058552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#3/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+1118:50+2715m??175.055520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3285.0
#4/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:22+1920:25+203m??1160.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#5/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:24+1421:25+161m??1227.054539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#6/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:14+822:15+111m??1271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#7/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+623:25+125m??1313.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#8/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:43+1623:45+162m??1339.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:13+2400:15+242m??2381.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#10/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+2100:50+212m??2426.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#11/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+2401:25+242m??2473.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)/12834 - Buffer: 1h 2m
0 intermediate stations00:570.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:22+4302:25+493m??2473.040212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#13/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  03:10+4603:12+472m??2503.060216mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#14/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  03:37+4703:40+473m??2528.069187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#15%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  04:16+1:0804:17+1:091m??2569.055178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#16/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  04:38+1:0804:41+1:073m??2589.063163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#17%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  05:14+1:1105:22+1:078m??2623.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#18/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:23+5106:28+485m??2681.063124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#19/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  07:08+4107:10+422m??2723.06090mWRVyara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#20%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  07:25+4207:27+422m??2738.05645mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#21%==%BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  07:43+4307:45+432m??2753.02835mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#22%==%UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  08:43+2908:45+342m??2780.01414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:02+3109:12+3110m??2784.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4259.0
#24/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:54+4409:55+461m??2843.05620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1571.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+3611:15+395m??2914.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#26/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:47+4511:48+471m??2949.04345mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#27/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:14+3912:15+401m??2968.05437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#28/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:02+113:04+12m??21010.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:214.0
#29/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  13:25+24-??21014.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.