Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 16:03:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 16:03:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Telescopic(From DD),Shortest.

4208/Σ Baramati-Amalner-Nandurbar Exp(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah Prayas Rajhans all r my favorite Locos*^~  Feb 13 2012 (00:18)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 117h 5m  62 halts  Distance: 2759 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 71404/Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 43 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 33m Distance: 398 km
xfer @ JL/Jalgaon Junction  Buffer: 1h 2m
#3. 12834/Howrah - Ahmedabad Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 0m Distance: 540 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Baramati (Terminus)/BRMT
Arrives @ 13:25 +5 nights
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


2 xfers. 62 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Baramati (Terminus) and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local/71404
#1|--|BRMT»Baramati (Terminus) (1 PFs)»  -16:20+4110.034553mCR413102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  16:38+416:39+51m1110.038613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#3|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  16:59+417:00+51m1123.043572mCR413802, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4|--|MDDGMalad Gaon (1 PFs)  17:10+417:11+51m1130.027564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#5|--|DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:40+317:50+210m6143.053519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 16m
26 intermediate stations00:4575.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+1718:50+3915m52118.055519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3284.0
#7/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:22+3820:25+383m12202.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#8/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:24+3321:25+351m12269.054540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#9/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:14+2322:15+251m12314.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+2023:25+255m02356.084 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#11/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:43+2923:45+292m22381.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#12/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:13+2900:15+302m23423.071351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#13/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  00:53+2900:55+302m23468.0102264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#14/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+3401:25+352m33516.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Howrah - Ahmedabad Superfast Express (PT)/12834 - Buffer: 14m
512 intermediate stations00:571703.0
#15/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:22+2:0402:25+2:073m262219.040212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#16/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  03:10+2:0303:12+2:032m162249.060216mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#17/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  03:37+2:0103:40+2:003m162274.069187mWR425401., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#18/==/SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  04:16+2:1104:17+2:121m162315.055178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#19/==/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  04:38+2:1004:41+2:103m262335.063163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#20/==/NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  05:14+2:1205:22+2:088m162369.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#21/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:23+1:5406:28+2:005m062427.063123mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#22/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  07:08+1:5407:10+1:552m162469.06090mWRVyara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#23%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  07:25+1:5707:27+1:562m162484.05645mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#24%==%BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  07:43+1:5607:45+1:562m062499.02835mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#25%==%UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  08:43+1:4508:45+1:462m162526.01414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#26/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:02+1:4209:12+1:4210m162530.07718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#27/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:58+1:4910:00+1:492m362589.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#28/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:00+1:5411:05+1:555m362660.05137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#29/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:46+1:5511:48+1:582m262694.04545mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#30/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:13+1:5112:15+1:502m062713.05437mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#31/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:02+1:1513:04+1:152m162755.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:214.0
#32/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  13:25+1:46-562759.0-51mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.