Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:44:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:44:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Telescopic(From DD),Shortest.

4208/Σ Baramati-Amalner-Nandurbar Exp(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 13 2012 (00:18)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 5m  62 halts  Distance: 982 km  2 xfers
#1. 51326/Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 43 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 33m Distance: 398 km
xfer @ JL/Jalgaon Junction  Buffer: 1h 2m
#3. 12834/Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 0m Distance: 541 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Baramati (Terminus)/BRMT
Arrives @ 13:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


2 xfers. 62 halts. 343 intermediate Stations between Baramati (Terminus) and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local/51326
#1|--|BRMT»Baramati (Terminus) (1 PFs)»  -16:20+2??10.034553mCR413102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  16:38-16:39-1m??110.038613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#3|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  16:59-17:00-1m??123.043572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  17:10+017:11+01m??130.027564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#5|--|DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:40-117:50+210m??143.053519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+1118:50+2715m??143.055519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3284.0
#7/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:22+1820:25+193m??1127.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#8/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:24+1321:25+161m??1194.054539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#9/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:14+1122:15+131m??1239.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#10/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1223:25+175m??1281.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#11/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:43+2123:45+212m??1306.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#12/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:13+2700:15+282m??2348.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#13/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+2500:50+262m??2393.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#14/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+2901:25+292m??2441.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)/12834 - Buffer: 1h 2m
0 intermediate stations00:570.0
#15/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:22+1:3902:25+1:433m??2441.040212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#16/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  03:10+1:4203:12+1:482m??2471.060 WRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#17/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  03:37+1:5003:40+1:433m??2496.069187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#18%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  04:16+2:1404:17+2:141m??2537.055178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#19/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  04:38+2:1404:41+2:143m??2557.063163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#20%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  05:14+2:2005:22+2:178m??2591.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#21/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:23+1:5906:28+1:555m??2649.063124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#22/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  07:08+1:4607:10+1:472m??2691.06090mWRVyara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#23%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  07:25+1:4707:27+1:462m??2706.05645mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#24%==%BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  07:43+1:4707:45+1:462m??2721.02835mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#25%==%UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  08:43+1:2908:45+1:332m??2748.01414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#26/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:02+1:3009:12+1:2910m??2752.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4259.0
#27/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:54+1:4309:55+1:441m??2811.05620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1571.0
#28/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+1:3311:15+1:365m??2882.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#29/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:47+1:4411:48+1:451m??2917.04345mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#30/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:14+1:3712:15+1:391m??2936.05437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#31/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:02+2:0113:04+2:012m??2978.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:214.0
#32/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  13:25+1:19-??2982.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.