Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:19:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:19:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 days in week ,Telescopic,Shortest.

4209/Σ Nandurbar-Shirdi-Pune(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 13 2012 (00:35)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 10m  63 halts  Distance: 1014 km  1 xfers
#1. 12844/Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 3m Distance: 541 km
xfer @ JL/Jalgaon Junction  Buffer: 1h 37m
#2. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 473 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
SM  T S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 15:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMT  F 
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 63 halts. 322 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express/12844
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:00+5??10.06951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+1518:42+152m??146.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#3|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:57+1818:59+182m??165.04145mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:51+1019:55+124m??1100.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+2120:42+202m??1171.05220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)21:50+1022:00+1110m??1230.06018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:40161.0
#7%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:40+700:50+1010m??2391.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:13150.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+1904:05+282m??2541.058 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Jhelum Express/11078 - Buffer: 1h 37m
0 intermediate stations01:330.0
#9/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:38+1:2705:40+1:272m??2541.0102 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#10/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  06:08+1:4106:10+1:412m??2589.096264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#11/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+1:4706:40+1:482m??2634.090 CRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#12/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  07:08+1:5107:10+1:512m??2676.043475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+1:4307:50+1:485m??2701.031582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#14/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:13+1:1709:15+1:212m??2743.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#15/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  09:58+1:3010:00+1:312m??2788.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:02+1:2911:05+1:333m??2855.046651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5084.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)12:55+1:1213:10+1:2615m??2939.074519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#18/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  13:48+1:2913:50+1:282m??2986.022552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2028.0
#19/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  15:10+45-??21014.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.