Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 08:01:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 08:01:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
3 Days in week ,Also for BIDR,LUR,DD. (By road SC-BMT only 20-25 min.)

4215/Σ Guntur-Vijayawada-Pune Triweekly (Via LUR,DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 13 2012 (02:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 15m  12 halts  Distance: 1028 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 12705/Guntur - Secunderabad SF Intercity express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 382 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 27m
#2. 47170/Falaknuma Lingampalli MMTS
Travel Time: 8m Distance: 5 km
xfer @ BMT/Begumpet  Buffer: 32m
#3. 17014/Hyderabad - Pune Express
Travel Time: 14h 18m Distance: 641 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Guntur Junction/GNT
Arrives @ 13:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Pune Junction/PUNE


2 xfers. 12 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Guntur Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guntur - Secunderabad SF Intercity express/12705
#1/==/GNT»Guntur Junction (7 PFs)»  -15:00+8??10.05838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#2/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  15:21+1015:22+101m??120.02533mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+316:00+310m??132.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4755.0
#4/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  16:47+3916:48+391m??187.012861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2145.0
#5/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:09+5117:11+512m??1132.051118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#6/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  17:38+4417:39+451m??1155.082154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#7/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  17:57+4717:58+481m??1180.077198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#8/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  18:45+5018:47+512m??1240.025271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:11+4719:13+482m??1250.070290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#10/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  19:30+5319:31+531m??1270.058343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#11/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  20:00+5020:01+501m??1298.078380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#12/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  20:12+5920:13+591m??1312.072368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#13/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)20:32+1:0220:34+1:022m??1335.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1647.0
#14/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:50+18-??1382.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Falaknuma Lingampalli MMTS/47170 - Buffer: 27m
0 intermediate stations22:150.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:15+022:17+02m??1382.033539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#16/==/JETJames Street (2 PFs)  22:20-22:21-1m??1384.070522mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#17/==/SJVPSanjivaiah Park (2 PFs)  22:22-22:23-1m??1385.062522mSCRTel: 040-20074409, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:022.0
#18/==/BMT•Begumpet (2 PFs)•  22:25+022:26+01m??1387.066529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
Hyderabad - Pune Express/17014 - Buffer: 32m
0 intermediate stations00:290.0
#19/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  22:55+022:57+02m??1387.059529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#20/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  00:05+1900:07+262m??2454.058631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#21|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  01:09+1801:10+191m??2514.035634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#22|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  02:05+402:10+85m??2545.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#23|--|BHLKBhalki (2 PFs)  02:47+1202:48+131m??2583.037607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:1143.0
#24|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:59-1204:00+11m??2626.022646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2833.0
#25|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+005:30+92m??2659.038647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#26|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  06:22+006:32+1810m??2692.061621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#27|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  07:50+1007:55+105m??2771.065679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#28|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  08:28+1008:30+112m??2807.034528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#29|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:35-809:40+95m??2844.054515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:00108.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+211:50+510m??2952.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#31/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  13:15+3-??21028.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.