Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:24:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:24:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Slow B/w CSTM-HYB ,(By road BMT-SC Only 20-25 min.)

4217/Σ Mumbai-Pune-Guntur-Visakhapatnam Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 13 2012 (02:12)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 55m  19 halts  Distance: 1470 km  1 xfers
#1. 17031/Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 16h 8m Distance: 782 km
xfer @ BMT/Begumpet  Buffer: 2h 17m
#2. 12806/Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 688 km
Departs @ 12:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 19:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 19 halts. 118 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express/17031
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:45+0??10.04514mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:57+313:00+23m??19.0847mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#3 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+1313:40+153m??152.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)14:18+2614:20+322m??199.03655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4727.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)15:07+2615:10+263m??1126.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+2116:35+265m??1190.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#7/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:04+2617:05+271m??1219.080552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#8/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  17:24+3017:25+301m??1244.029545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+2318:15+285m??1265.073519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#10/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  18:38+3318:40+372m??1293.079510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#11!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  19:15+1:0719:17+1:102m??1339.042526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#12!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:40+1:0719:42+1:222m??1355.042548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#13!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+1:2420:10+1:322m??1373.038516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:15+4422:25+4710m??1452.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#15!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  23:28+4523:30+452m??1516.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#16!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)23:54+1:5823:56+1:562m??1539.052445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#17!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:27+3200:30+333m??2565.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#18%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  00:58+2601:00+262m??2592.021404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#19%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+1001:35+175m??2602.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#20/==/CT•Chittapur (3 PFs)•  01:54+2701:55+271m??2617.063428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:04+2802:05+301m??2627.084433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#22/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:14+3402:15+361m??2639.045421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#23/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  02:59+2803:00+291m??2672.044457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#24/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:57+1103:59+152m??2714.086631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#25/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:33+1804:34+181m??2763.058561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#26/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  04:53+1704:58+175m??2782.06530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
Janmabhoomi Express/12806
0 intermediate stations-4:-580.0
#27/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:10+0??2782.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0976.0
#28%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  08:19+1308:20+151m??2858.063323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#29%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  08:53+1608:54+161m??2892.087222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#30%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  09:20+2109:21+211m??2930.059153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#31%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+1810:01+191m??2968.06897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#32%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  10:20+2310:21+241m??2989.065108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#33%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  10:50+2310:51+231m??21021.04372mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#34/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  11:50+512:00+710m??21063.03838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#35%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)12:40+212:50+1210m??21089.06315mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#36/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:20+2013:30+2210m??21120.08526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#37/==/NZDNuzvid (3 PFs)13:59+3914:00+401m??21161.08028mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#38/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  14:14+4414:15+451m??21180.08418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#39/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:49+4914:50+491m??21228.04418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#40/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:47+4215:49+422m??21270.07523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#41/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:29+4916:30+501m??21320.08817mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#42/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  16:55+5116:56+521m??21357.07128mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#43/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  17:10+1:0017:11+1:011m??21373.08624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#44/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)17:39+2717:40+281m??21414.03722mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#45/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  18:19-118:20+01m??21437.02532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#46/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  18:59+3219:00+331m??21453.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#47/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  19:40+19-??21470.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.