Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:26:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:26:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
There is no direct train from Gudur to Mumbai. There are plenty of trains running between Gdr & Tpty.

422/Σ Gudur-Mumbai CST ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Amjad Ali Khan*^~  Jan 04 2012 (16:13)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 40m  32 halts  Distance: 1224 km  1 xfers
#1. 57412/Gudur - Renigunta Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 35m Distance: 83 km
xfer @ RU/Renigunta Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 1141 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gudur Junction/GDR
Arrives @ 13:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 32 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Gudur Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gudur - Renigunta Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/57412
#1/==/GDR»Gudur Junction (3 PFs)»  -10:55+4??10.06519mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#2/==/KQAKondagunta (2 PFs)  11:04+1711:05+171m??110.05753mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#3/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  11:15+1711:16+171m??119.09044mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#4/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  11:27+2011:28+221m??136.08676mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#5/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  11:45+2111:46+221m??160.04570mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#6/==/YPDYerpedu (2 PFs)  12:04+2812:05+291m??174.023106mSCRTHIRUPATHI SRIKALAHASTI roadChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:259.0
#7/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+9-??183.0-115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express (PT)/11042 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations14:250.0
#8/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+414:30+105m??183.074115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#9/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:03+1615:05+162m??1124.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#10/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:28+2215:30+222m??1158.052145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#11/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  15:43+2315:45+242m??1169.045145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5340.0
#12/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+1216:40+152m??1209.059144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#13/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  17:04+1417:05+141m??1232.049141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#14/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:24+1517:25+161m??1248.073170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#15/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  17:38+2117:40+212m??1264.044194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#16/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  18:14+1018:15+201m??1289.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#17/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)18:39+2118:40+221m??1317.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#18/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+4019:30+462m??1365.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#19/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+4620:25+5520m??1393.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#20/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:04+1:0721:05+1:081m??1445.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#21/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:48+5921:50+592m??1486.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#22/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+1:0222:20+1:062m??1515.052406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#23/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:49+1:0322:50+1:031m??1540.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#24/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+5623:35+582m??1584.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0539.0
#25/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:40-701:45+115m??2623.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#26%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57+1101:58+121m??2633.066404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#27%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:22+1202:25+173m??2659.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#28|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30+2204:40+2410m??2772.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#29!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+2705:57+312m??2851.053516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+908:05+115m??2959.053519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+1009:35+175m??21035.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#32/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  09:44+2309:45+231m??21041.060563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#33/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:43+1310:45+152m??21098.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3275.0
#34/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:17+2512:20+223m??21173.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#35/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:37+412:40+53m??21191.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#36/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:02+1713:05+173m??21215.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#37/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  13:35+11-??21224.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.