Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 18:51:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 18:51:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Link through daily basis

4225/Σ MAS-KUR-PURI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12633 34 Kanyakumari Exp 12623 24 LHB TVC Mail*^~  Feb 13 2012 (17:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 15m  12 halts  Distance: 1706 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 10m Distance: 1206 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12837/Howrah - Puri Superfast Express
Travel Time: 1h 5m Distance: 44 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+2810.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#2/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+2212:50+242m01293.059 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+2115:25+2015m01431.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#4/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+3716:10+381m01491.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#5/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+4616:40+461m01539.05518mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#6/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:25+5517:30+555m31580.04623mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
34 intermediate stations04:20201.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+1922:10+2120m01781.07411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:45278.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:55+3401:57+342m121059.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)03:55+3804:10+3815m021206.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Howrah - Puri Superfast Express/12837 - Buffer: 19m
196 intermediate stations01:40456.0
#10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:50+2205:55+215m231662.04925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#11/==/KASRKanas Road (2 PFs)  06:09+2106:10+211m031674.0438mECoRPIN 752015, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#12/==/DEGDelang (3 PFs)  06:15+2106:16+211m031677.0749mECoRPIN 752016, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#13/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  06:26+2106:28+212m031689.03110mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#14/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  07:00+12-331706.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.