Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 19:04:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 19:04:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

4233/Σ Chennai-Nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 13 2012 (22:47)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 1231 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12603/Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 707 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 17639/Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 515 km
Departs @ 16:45
Platform# 8
S      
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 18:30 +1 night
Platform# 4
 M     
Akola Junction/AK


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Akola Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT)/12603
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -16:45-810.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  17:58-18:00-2m1183.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  18:23-18:25-2m11110.03333mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:15-19:18-3m21138.08919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#5/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:44-19:45-1m11176.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#6/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  20:14-20:15-1m11210.07016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#7/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  20:29-20:30-1m31227.09421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#8/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:54-20:55-1m11265.05426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#9/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:26-21:27-1m11293.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#10/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:02-22:03-1m31342.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#11/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  22:14-22:15-1m31357.07310mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#12/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  22:32-22:33-1m21378.0319mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#13/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:16-23:17-1m41400.03515mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4425.0
#14/--/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)00:01-00:15-14m12425.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#15%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  00:55-00:56-1m12468.08272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#16%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  01:19-01:20-1m02499.065108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#17%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  01:40-01:41-1m02521.06697mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#18%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  01:57-01:58-1m12539.05695mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#19%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  02:20-02:21-1m02559.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#20%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  02:50-02:51-1m12597.046222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:24110.0
#21/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  05:15-05:20-5m102707.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express/17639
8 intermediate stations-5:-209.0
#22/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -07:10-02716.034494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:095.0
#23/==/STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  07:19-07:20-1m22721.024530mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:094.0
#24/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m32725.041534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#25!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  07:45-07:46-1m22735.069596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#26!%%!%GWVGowdavalli (1 PFs)  07:55-07:56-1m12745.015599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#27|--|MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  08:10-08:11-1m22749.069601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#28|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)  08:44-08:45-1m02787.056547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#29|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  08:52-08:53-1m12793.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#30|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  09:00-09:01-1m12803.036556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4427.0
#31|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  09:45-09:47-2m12830.059524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#32|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  10:40-10:45-5m12882.050385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#33|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  11:20-11:22-2m12911.059344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#34|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  11:32-11:33-1m02921.049355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#35|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  12:09-12:10-1m12951.042384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#36|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  12:38-12:40-2m02970.034378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#37!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  13:20-13:25-5m02993.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#38!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)14:05-14:25-20m021023.071384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#39|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  14:44-14:55-11m021045.071391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#40|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  15:44-15:45-1m121104.065466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#41|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  16:29-16:30-1m121152.040555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0079.0
#42|--|AK•Akola Junction (7 PFs)•  18:30--421231.0-284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.