Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 10:18:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 10:18:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Except Sun,Fastest ,Shortest ,Also For ST-BRC-PUNE-DD

4237/Σ Ahmedabad-Pune-Solapur Siddeshwar Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 14 2012 (02:28)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 10m  13 halts  Distance: 945 km  1 xfers
#1. 12010/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12115/Siddheshwar SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 452 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 13 halts. 93 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express/12010
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:40+0??10.07451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)15:17+1115:19+112m??146.08037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#3|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)15:33+1215:35+112m??165.05545mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)16:14+316:19+45m??1100.010937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3971.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)16:58+1317:00+122m??1171.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)17:53+417:58+55m??1230.010418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5595.0
#7/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)18:53+1418:55+142m??1325.08527mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:38138.0
#8/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  20:33+520:35+52m??1463.04018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#9/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  21:20+7-??1493.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Siddheshwar SF Express/12115
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -22:45+0??1493.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#11/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  22:58+123:00+12m??1502.0817mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#12/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  23:18+823:20+72m??1526.011011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#13 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:43+1923:45+222m??1545.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#14/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)00:28+2800:30+322m??2592.05255mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#15/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  00:58+4801:00+472m??2616.017549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#16/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)01:13+2901:15+292m??2619.069623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+4102:20+4310m??2683.062556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  03:33+4303:35+442m??2758.073519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#19/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  03:58+4904:00+502m??2786.072510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#20!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  04:38+5404:40+542m??2832.073526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#21!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+1:0005:10+1:012m??2866.072516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#22|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  05:48+5505:50+542m??2912.033457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#23|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  06:50+23-??2945.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.