Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:06:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:06:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fast ,Telescopic.

4240/Σ Ahmadnagar-Daund-Mumbai CST DQ SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah Prayas Rajhans all r my favorite Locos*^~  Feb 14 2012 (02:49)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 35m  2 halts  Distance: 2196 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12130/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 0m Distance: 2020 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 12124/Deccan Queen
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 190 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# 19
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 10:25 +2 nights
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 2 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12130
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -21:50+41910.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  23:30+523:35+45m31115.07442mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1901:32+187m32251.068165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#4/==/CKP•Chakradharpur (3 PFs)•  02:27+1402:32+155m12313.073234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+1804:05+1910m22414.061198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:40101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+205:47+112m12515.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#7/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  05:55+2005:57+202m02526.078209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  06:43+2306:45+232m22586.082218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5880.0
#9/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  07:43+4507:45+452m32666.042264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+1909:15+2715m22719.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#11/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:45+3010:55+2710m12830.058297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#12|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+2511:45+265m22873.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#13/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:06+4512:08+452m32903.070314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:29105.0
#14/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:37+5013:39+502m221008.088319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#15/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  14:13+5214:15+522m021057.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#16/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  14:29+5214:30+531m221075.053265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#17/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+5115:50+5810m321138.089315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations00:5379.0
#18/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:43+1:1516:46+1:133m221217.060288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3695.0
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:22+1:0618:25+1:063m121312.083 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#20/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:22+1:0919:25+1:093m121391.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#21/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+1:1619:50+1:171m121428.092281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#22/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:24+1:2720:25+1:281m121480.054251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+1:2421:30+1:2710m321529.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:53+1:3221:55+1:332m221553.083212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:55160.0
#25/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:50+1:4023:55+1:455m421713.033 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1843.0
#26/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  01:13+1:2401:15+1:272m131756.050508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#27/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  02:08+1:2202:10+1:232m131800.052540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1767.0
#28/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  03:27+1:1103:30+1:123m131867.053651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#29/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:05+1:1505:20+1:2815m231951.050519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+1:33-332027.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Deccan Queen/12124
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:15+0132027.072556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#32/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:08+508:10+62m232091.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations01:5396.0
#33/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  10:03+610:05+52m632187.0277mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:209.0
#34/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  10:25--1232196.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.