Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 11:07:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 11:07:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via aurangabad

4246/Σ Jodhpur nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prabhu must stop Drama^~  Feb 14 2012 (04:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 5m  23 halts  Distance: 1810 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 12479/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 938 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12071/Dadar - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 365 km
xfer @ AWB/Aurangabad  Buffer: 2h 35m
#3. 17063/Ajanta Express
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 507 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


2 xfers. 23 halts. 85 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12479
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:45+2??10.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+619:16+72m??132.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  19:48+619:53+65m??173.050221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)20:30+1220:32+132m??1104.092267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#5!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  21:06+2021:08+212m??1156.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#6!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  21:20+2421:22+252m??1171.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  21:35+3121:37+402m??1187.042292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:5883.0
#8!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)23:35-323:45+1010m??1270.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1352.0
#9!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+701:00+92m??2322.078217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2601:52+272m??2387.04793mWRMehsana, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#11/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+1203:45+1125m??2456.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0764.0
#12|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:52+2104:54+212m??2520.05045mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:37+2105:42+225m??2556.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  06:33+3406:35+342m??2636.05420mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:30+2407:35+245m??2685.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:09234.0
#16/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  10:44+1710:46+182m??2919.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4919.0
#17/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  11:35+8-??2938.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Dadar - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express/12071
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -14:00+2??2938.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#19/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:23+414:25+32m??2962.07011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+1614:43+193m??2980.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:25133.0
#21/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:08+3217:10+332m??21113.073564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0073.0
#22/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+2618:15+305m??21186.043582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:55117.0
#23|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)20:10+2520:15+295m??21303.050558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
Ajanta Express/17063 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#24|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  22:40+1022:45+135m??21303.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#25|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  23:45+1023:47+122m??21366.073503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#26|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  00:24+1600:25+201m??31410.086464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#27|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  00:44+2600:45+271m??31438.064435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#28|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  00:59+2901:00+311m??31453.034422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#29|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  01:48+1701:50+202m??31480.049412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#30!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  02:25+2002:30+255m??31509.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#31!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:05+2303:10+255m??31539.031367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#32!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  03:53+1303:55+132m??31561.051378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#33|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  04:18+2004:19+241m??31581.0126384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1430.0
#34|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  04:33+4004:35+412m??31611.040355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#35|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  04:50+3804:52+392m??31620.053344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#36|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  05:25+3405:30+355m??31650.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#37|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  06:15+4006:17+412m??31702.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#38|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)07:02+3707:03+391m??31745.085547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:2738.0
#39|--|MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  07:30+3907:31+401m??31783.038601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#40!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  07:53+3107:54+311m??31797.017596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#41/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  08:29+908:30+91m??31807.011534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:203.0
#42/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  08:50+5-??31810.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.