Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 05:25:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 05:25:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fastest connectivity from bangalore to gorakhpur/lucknow/kanpur.KTk sampark kranti reaches on time (except in foggy conditions) at jhansi. Telescopic fare benefit available. NOTE-This chain is available only on wednesday and sunday.

425/Σ Bangalore-Goarkhpur biweekly(W,Su) Fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saurabh*^~  Jan 04 2012 (16:23)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 113h 20m  58 halts  Distance: 2848 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12649/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 50m Distance: 1875 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12512/Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 569 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# 6
S     S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 15:20 +5 nights
Platform# 7
S     S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 58 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12649
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+2610.068918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:35176.0
#2/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+2800:40+325m12176.055371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:40145.0
#3/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)03:20+4203:25+375m02321.054425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  04:25+2604:27+262m22375.061293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:53237.0
#5/==/KCGKacheguda (5 PFs)08:20+708:30+1510m02612.067494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
60 intermediate stations05:35373.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+1314:15+1310m02985.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:50208.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+2317:15+2310m021193.068315mCR440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:43390.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:58+3723:08+3710m221583.079498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:42292.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+4603:00+4810m431875.065259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12512 - Buffer: 14m
504 intermediate stations01:18404.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+2:2704:30+2:3012m062279.078259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:28114.0
#11/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  05:58+2:5006:03+2:535m062393.096140mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#12/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+3:1206:35+3:122m162441.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+3:0408:20+3:065m462499.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#14/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+3:0208:44+3:042m362517.054 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#15/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+3:1810:05+3:2320m162571.027 NERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#16/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:30+3:2910:32+3:302m162583.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#17/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+3:4211:05+3:442m362607.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#18/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+4:2412:25+4:255m262696.070111mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#19/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+4:2712:51+4:272m162724.067104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#20/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:45+4:4213:48+6:423m362784.08591mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#21/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:09+4:2914:11+4:292m062814.02984mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0934.0
#22/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:20+4:19-762848.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.