Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 00:20:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 00:20:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via nagpur

4251/Σ Nanded indore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Udaipur Mysore HumSafar superfast^~  Feb 14 2012 (04:50)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 84h 40m  49 halts  Distance: 1705 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11401/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 23h 40m Distance: 1052 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 22646/Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 653 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# 8
    T  
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 05:15 +4 nights
Platform# 3
 M     
Indore Junction/INDB


1 xfers. 49 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Indore Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandigram Express/11401
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -16:35-810.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  16:48+216:50+22m419.0817mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:08+617:10+52m5133.05311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1717:33+193m4151.052 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3582.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)19:08+2319:10+272m11133.063589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:58+3320:00+472m11184.046564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)21:35+1521:40+235m61257.035 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#8|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  22:25+1422:26+161m01281.094 SCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#9|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:44+2222:45+291m21309.071 SCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#10|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:08+3523:09+351m11336.065 SCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#11|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:40+4123:45+435m31370.050558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#12|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  01:00+3101:02+342m12433.073 SCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#13|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  01:39+3901:40+411m12477.068464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:04+4702:05+491m12505.064435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#15|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  02:19+5302:20+551m12520.031422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#16|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  03:13+2803:15+312m12547.052412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#17!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+4003:50+582m22576.023382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#18!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+2005:15+285m22606.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#19!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  05:48+3305:50+342m22628.067 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#20|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  06:09+3706:10+401m12650.049 SCRBhokar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#21|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  06:54+3606:55+371m12686.064404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#22|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  07:09+3807:10+381m12701.041401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#23|--|BHBKBodhadi Bujrug (2 PFs)07:54+2307:55+241m02731.063355mSCRDist. Nanded 431810, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#24|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  08:09+2608:10+281m12745.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1546.0
#25|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  09:25-109:30+115m12791.025248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#26|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  10:20+110:22+72m12812.024230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#27|--|LNTLingti  11:11-611:13+112m12832.030215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#28|--|KAYRKayar  12:03+012:05+92m12857.033231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#29|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  12:44+1112:46+132m12878.019212mCRWani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4213.0
#30/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+1113:30+252m22891.058 CRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#31/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  13:43+2513:45+272m22904.071 CRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#32/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:18+2914:20+302m12943.051 CRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:59+2515:01+252m22976.062279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#34/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:15+22-521052.0-315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT)/22646 - Buffer: 11m
356 intermediate stations16:500.0
#35/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+017:00+010m041052.076315mCR440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:23104.0
#36/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:23+018:25+02m041156.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0664.0
#37/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:31+019:33+02m241220.092733mCRDistt. Betul PIN 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#38/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:48+019:50+02m241243.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#39/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:28+020:30+02m141280.042407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4070.0
#40/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+022:20+010m141350.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#41/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+000:10+05m451442.065498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#42/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  01:24+001:26+02m151522.060455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:44104.0
#43/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)03:10+003:30+020m651626.058493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#44/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  04:12+004:14+02m151666.038540mWRDewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0139.0
#45/==/INDB•Indore Junction (6 PFs)•  05:15+0-351705.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.