Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:56:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:56:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Haldwani (UK) to Indore (MP)

4266/Σ Haldwani - Indore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by varungole  Feb 14 2012 (16:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 0m  48 halts  Distance: 1243 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15036/Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 277 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 12920/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 35m Distance: 966 km
Departs @ 08:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kathgodam/KGM
Arrives @ 12:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 48 halts. 242 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express/15036
#1|--|KGM»Kathgodam (3 PFs)»  -08:50+0??10.022520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  09:06+309:08+72m??16.031443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  09:40+209:45+25m??122.062262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  10:06+610:08+142m??144.049208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#5|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  10:30+610:32+72m??162.037196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#6|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+411:20+75m??189.041191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  12:00+412:25+425m??1116.068196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#8/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  12:52+612:54+62m??1147.062216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:47110.0
#9/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  14:41+1114:43+112m??1257.029216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4220.0
#10/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  15:25+18-??1277.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Malwa SF Express/12920 - Buffer: 3h 50m
0 intermediate stations18:550.0
#11/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)18:55+5219:15+4720m??1277.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#12/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:43+5119:45+512m??1305.043207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#13/==/BVHBallabh Garh (5 PFs)  19:56+5219:58+522m??1313.040204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#14/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  20:30+4720:32+482m??1334.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#15/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  21:02+1:0121:04+1:032m??1377.075189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#16/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  21:37+1:0521:40+1:073m??1418.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#17/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)22:25+1:1122:30+1:135m??1472.056172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#18/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:26+1:0723:28+1:092m??1525.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#19/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  23:51+1:1123:53+1:142m??1552.062176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#20/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+1:2400:35+1:265m??2590.055213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#21/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  01:21+1:2401:23+1:252m??2632.073207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#22/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  01:48+1:3101:50+1:332m??2663.033264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:35+1:1902:45+1:2110m??2688.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#24/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  03:08+1:2703:10+1:282m??2713.081284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#25/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+1:2904:00+1:292m??2778.054373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#26/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+1:2605:15+1:265m??2841.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#27/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  05:47+1:3005:49+1:302m??2887.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#28/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  06:17+1:3406:19+1:352m??2926.049431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0654.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)07:25+1:1907:40+1:2215m??2980.026498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#30/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  08:04+1:2708:06+1:272m??2990.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#31/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  08:26+1:3208:28+1:312m??21018.070502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#32/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  08:53+1:2908:55+1:292m??21047.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#33/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  09:07+1:3009:09+1:292m??21060.071455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#34/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  09:20+1:3109:22+1:302m??21073.069461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#35/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  09:48+1:3009:50+1:292m??21103.076490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#36/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+1:3110:06+1:311m??21122.046513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#37/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)11:00+1:1511:20+1:2220m??21163.070493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#38/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  11:55+1:3911:57+1:432m??21204.044540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#39/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  12:50+1:00-??21243.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.