Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 23:27:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 23:27:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via mumbai

4267/Σ Pune abu road ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railway privatisation is must^~  Feb 14 2012 (16:39)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 25m  16 halts  Distance: 1942 km  1 xfers
#1. 11024/Sahyadri Express
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 507 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12216/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1435 km
Departs @ 22:50
Platform# ???
 MT T S
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 12:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M WT S
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE


1 xfers. 16 halts. 264 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sahyadri Express/11024
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -22:50-??10.050563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2|--|VVValivade  22:58-23:00-2m??17.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  23:08-23:10-2m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  23:18-23:20-2m??121.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  23:33-23:35-2m??135.027550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  00:01-00:05-4m??247.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  00:17-00:20-3m??254.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#8!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  00:38-00:40-2m??274.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#9!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  00:53-00:55-2m??287.075572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#10!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  01:23-01:25-2m??2122.068596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#11!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  02:07-02:08-1m??2170.034658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#12!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  02:27-02:30-3m??2181.056638mCR415003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#13!==!WTRWathar (1 PFs)  02:58-03:00-2m??2207.043803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#14!==!LNNLonand Junction (3 PFs)  03:38-03:40-2m??2234.025594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#15!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  03:58-04:00-2m??2242.037553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#16!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  04:43-04:45-2m??2269.038698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2855.0
#17/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  06:13-06:15-2m??2324.04558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:352.0
#18/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•06:50-07:00-10m??2326.018556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#19/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  07:08-07:10-2m??2329.011552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#20/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m??2333.054563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  07:39-07:40-1m??2341.045569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#22/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  07:54-07:55-1m??2351.032611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#23/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  08:13-08:15-2m??2361.045621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:54-08:55-1m??2390.056623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#25/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  08:59-09:00-1m??2394.030549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#26/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  09:48-09:50-2m??2418.09055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#27/==/NRLNeral Junction (2 PFs)  09:59-10:00-1m??2431.06642mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#28/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:30-10:35-5m??2465.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#29/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m??2483.05811mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#30/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  11:25-11:30-5m??2507.0277mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)/12216
0 intermediate stations-11:-300.0
#31/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -12:45-??2507.0428mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#32/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  13:11-13:13-2m??2525.08718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:42234.0
#33/==/STSurat (4 PFs)15:55-16:00-5m??2759.09918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3659.0
#34/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  16:36-16:38-2m??2818.07720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5571.0
#35/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)17:33-17:38-5m??2889.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#36/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:17-18:19-2m??2943.04537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0146.0
#37/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)19:20-19:40-20m??2989.04851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3629.0
#38/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  20:16-20:18-2m??21018.05178mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:30127.0
#39%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:48-22:50-2m??21145.070217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#40!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)23:35-23:45-10m??21198.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#41!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:25-01:27-2m??31297.063282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations03:18206.0
#42!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  04:45-05:00-15m??31503.065480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#43%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)07:05-07:20-15m??31638.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations01:56151.0
#44/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  09:16-09:19-3m??31789.052272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2675.0
#45/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:45-10:50-5m??31864.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#46%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  11:26-11:28-2m??31915.043219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#47%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  11:52-11:54-2m??31932.028219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#48/==/DEE•Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)•  12:15--??31942.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.