Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 02:37:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 02:37:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nabadwip (WB) to Obra (UP)

4273/Σ Nabadwip - Obra ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by varungole  Feb 14 2012 (17:34)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 15m  46 halts  Distance: 1490 km  1 xfers
#1. 13466/Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Azimganj)
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 332 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 11448/Shaktipunj Express
Travel Time: 25h 15m Distance: 1158 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Malda Town/MLDT
Arrives @ 14:25 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Jabalpur Junction/JBP


1 xfers. 46 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Azimganj)/13466
#1%==%MLDT»Malda Town (7 PFs)»  -06:10-110.07331mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#2%==%KTJKhaltipur (2 PFs)  06:27-06:28-1m0121.04829mERkaliachak, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#3%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  06:46-06:48-2m1135.04630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#4!%%!%DGLEDhulian Ganga (2 PFs)  07:07-07:08-1m0150.04925mERRatanpur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#5!%%!%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  07:20-07:21-1m0160.06028mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#6!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  07:41-07:42-1m0180.05130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#7%==%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  08:23-08:25-2m01115.06226mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#8!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  08:39-08:40-1m01129.06922mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#9!%%!%BZLEBazarsau (2 PFs)  09:04-09:05-1m01157.04221mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#10!%%!%SALESalar (2 PFs)  09:24-09:25-1m01171.02625mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#11!%%!%KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:04-10:06-2m01188.07422mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#12/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  10:38-10:40-2m21227.07016mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#13/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  11:00-11:01-1m11251.04814mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#14/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  11:54-11:56-2m41293.04414mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5439.0
#15/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  12:50--01332.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Shaktipunj Express/11448
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:10-121332.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#17/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  14:16-14:21-5m11427.07737mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#18/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:11-15:13-2m31490.08076mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#19/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  15:31-15:32-1m21514.058100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#20/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:51-15:59-8m41532.031114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#21/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  16:26-16:27-1m01546.027145mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#22/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  16:34-16:35-1m11550.026132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#23/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  16:41-16:42-1m01552.046135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#24/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:30-17:45-15m71591.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:019.0
#25/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  17:46-17:48-2m01600.033226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3721.0
#26/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)18:25-18:45-20m01621.048240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#27/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  19:06-19:08-2m11637.027227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#28/==/BHMEBhandaridah (2 PFs)  19:23-19:25-2m01644.036214mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#29/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  19:33-19:35-2m11649.031216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#30/==/BRMOBermo (2 PFs)  19:46-19:48-2m01655.048210mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#31%==%BKROBokaro Thermal (1 PFs)  19:59-20:01-2m11664.018243mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#32/==/GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  20:20-20:22-2m11669.064273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#33/==/CNPRChainpur (1 PFs)  20:51-20:53-2m01700.049409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#34/==/RRMERanchi Road (2 PFs)  21:08-21:10-2m01712.022357mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:259.0
#35/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)↵¶21:35-21:50-15m21721.055341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#36/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  22:10-22:15-5m11740.076373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#37/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  22:38-22:40-2m01769.046442mECRray, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#38/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  22:49-22:51-2m01776.047459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#39/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  22:59-23:01-2m01782.062478mECR829208, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#40/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  23:22-23:27-5m21804.078516mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#41/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  23:52-23:54-2m01836.074381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#42/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  00:20-00:22-2m02868.039338mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#43/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  00:35-00:40-5m12877.055296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#44/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  01:10-01:15-5m12904.057234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#45/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:50-01:55-5m12937.086190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#46!%%!%GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  02:02-02:04-2m12947.064212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#47!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  02:36-02:38-2m12981.050245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#48!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  02:52-02:54-2m12993.056253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#49!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m121016.051265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#50!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  03:45-03:50-5m121037.046313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#51%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)04:45-05:05-20m321079.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#52!%%!%OBRObra Dam (2 PFs)  05:21-05:22-1m121091.034209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2850.0
#53!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  06:50-07:00-10m221141.031376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#54!%%!%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)07:38-07:40-2m021161.078394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#55!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m121198.072406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#56!%%!%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  08:48-08:50-2m121243.053377mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#57!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  09:43-09:45-2m121290.058400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#58!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  10:48-10:50-2m121351.030378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4050.0
#59%--%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  12:30-12:35-5m221401.092387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#60%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  13:08-13:10-2m221452.031388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1538.0
#61%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  14:25--221490.0-417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.