Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 08:30:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 08:30:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

4278/Σ Patna-Nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 14 2012 (19:59)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 88h 15m  34 halts  Distance: 2041 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13201/Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Mumbai LTT Janta Express
Travel Time: 29h 22m Distance: 1453 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 4h 18m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 349 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)/RJPB
Arrives @ 16:00 +4 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Mumbai LTT Janta Express/13201
#1/==/RJPB»Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)»  -23:45+25210.01055mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:163.0
#2/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  00:01+2900:11+2810m423.05357mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#3/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  00:22+3900:24+392m3212.09659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#4/==/SDESadisopur (2 PFs)  00:32+4200:34+422m0225.03964mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#5/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  00:41+4600:43+462m2230.07363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#6/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  01:01+5301:06+505m2252.09263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#7/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  01:20+5801:22+1:002m0273.08667mECRBehea, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#8/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  01:55+1:1402:00+1:125m22120.09368mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#9/==/CSAChausa (3 PFs)  02:07+1:1602:09+1:172m02131.05768mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#10/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  02:19+1:1702:20+1:171m02141.06869mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#11/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  02:34+1:1402:36+1:162m32156.09073mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#12/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  02:45+1:1802:47+1:192m02170.03276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2244.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:09+4804:19+5910m42214.03484mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#14/==/ARWAhraura Road (4 PFs)  04:43+1:1004:45+1:102m02227.04785mNCRDist. Mirzapur - 231305, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#15/==/KYTKailahat (4 PFs)  04:56+1:1504:58+1:162m02236.04984mNCRPin:231305, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:10+1:1905:12+1:202m22246.06786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#17/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  05:40+1:3405:45+1:335m32277.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#18/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  05:54+1:3605:56+1:372m32284.07586mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#19/==/MNFManda Road (3 PFs)  06:18+1:4606:20+1:462m12312.04793mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#20/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  06:41+1:4606:43+1:472m02328.01895mNCR212303, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3729.0
#21/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)08:20-08:40-20m22357.09497mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#22%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  09:04+2:1009:06+2:172m12395.041132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4732.0
#23%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  09:53+2:0209:55+2:022m02427.027199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#24%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+1:3710:50+1:385m12450.079250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#25%==%MJGMajhagawan (3 PFs)  11:18+1:4311:20+1:442m02487.068343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#26%==%JTWJaitwar (3 PFs)  11:38+1:4511:40+1:462m02507.040308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#27%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:10+1:4012:20+1:4110m12527.093321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#28%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  12:43+1:4612:45+1:462m22563.083353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#29%==%JKEJukehi (3 PFs)  13:18+1:5113:20+1:522m12608.069402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#30%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  13:35+1:5713:40+2:035m52626.083387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#31%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  14:18+2:0714:20+2:142m22678.046388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#32%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:10+2:1215:20+2:1710m12717.026417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#33%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  15:28+2:2115:30+2:212m12720.090397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#34%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  16:03+2:3116:05+2:312m32769.057372mWCRDist.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#35%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  16:38+2:2816:40+2:232m22801.086364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#36%==%KY•Kareli (2 PFs)•  16:51+2:3016:53+2:312m22816.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#37%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  17:13+2:3417:15+2:342m22845.064353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#38%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  17:28+2:3517:30+2:362m12859.090355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#39%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  17:41+2:3817:43+2:392m12875.075353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#40%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  17:58+2:3918:00+2:412m22894.072339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#41/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  18:15+2:4118:17+2:402m12912.081340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#42/==/BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  18:34+2:3918:36+2:452m22935.013337mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:5927.0
#43/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:35+1:4620:45+2:0610m72962.077328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#44/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  21:11+2:1521:13+2:172m02995.085315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#45/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  21:33+2:1821:35+2:182m021023.065308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#46/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  21:48+2:1821:50+2:242m321037.073289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#47/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  22:16+2:2222:17+2:291m121069.059281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#48/==/CAERChhanera (3 PFs)  22:48+2:2022:50+2:222m021100.034283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#49/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  23:43+1:5023:45+1:522m021129.021308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#50/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+1:3700:35+1:385m131145.088309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#51/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  01:04+1:4501:05+1:491m031188.083289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#52/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:24+1:5001:25+1:511m131214.064267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#53/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  01:44+1:5201:45+1:541m031234.051243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#54/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:25+1:5402:35+1:5710m331269.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#55/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:59+2:0003:00+2:021m231293.0103212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5492.0
#56/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:54+2:1903:55+2:211m031385.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#57/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  04:24+2:2404:25+2:261m031427.056475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#58/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:52+2:2704:55+2:323m331453.078 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 10m
305 intermediate stations04:10240.0
#59/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)09:05+3:1609:10+3:245m551693.048 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:20112.0
#60|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+3:0411:35+3:115m151805.078558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#61|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+3:1412:25+3:152m151867.067 SCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43115.0
#62|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+3:1914:10+3:222m151982.052412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#63!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+3:3114:45+3:392m252010.024382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#64!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+3:15-152041.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.