Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 29, 2017 17:28:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 29, 2017 17:28:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

4278/Σ Patna-Nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 14 2012 (19:59)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 30m  34 halts  Distance: 1801 km  1 xfers
#1. 13201/Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express
Travel Time: 29h 22m Distance: 1453 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 4h 8m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 348 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)/RJPB
Arrives @ 16:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 34 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express/13201
#1/==/RJPB»Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)»  -23:30+36??10.01055mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#2/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  23:45+4023:55+4210m??13.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#3/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  00:10+5100:12+532m??212.096 ECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#4/==/SDESadisopur (2 PFs)  00:20+000:22+02m??225.03964mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#5/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  00:29+1:0000:31+1:012m??230.06063mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#6/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  00:53+1:0300:58+1:015m??252.09963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#7/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  01:11+1:0601:13+1:062m??273.08667mECRBehea, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#8/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  01:46+1:1301:51+1:115m??2120.08267mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#9/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  01:59+1:1402:01+1:142m??2131.04668mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#10/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  02:13+1:1202:15+1:122m??2140.04268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#11/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+1:0002:40+1:012m??2156.08171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#12/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  02:50+1:0602:52+1:062m??2170.03376mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2044.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:12+3304:22+3910m??2214.03884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#14/==/ARWAhraura Road (4 PFs)  04:44+5004:45+521m??2228.04785mNCRDist. Mirzapur - 231305, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#15/==/KYTKailahat (4 PFs)  04:56+5304:58+532m??2236.04983mNCRPin:231305, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:10+5505:12+562m??2246.06786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#17/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  05:40+1:0305:45+1:025m??2277.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  05:54+1:0405:56+1:052m??2285.07586mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#19/==/MNFManda Road (3 PFs)  06:18+1:1306:20+1:132m??2312.04693mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#20/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  06:41+1:0906:43+1:102m??2328.01894mNCR212303, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3729.0
#21/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)08:20-08:40-20m??2357.07897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#22%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  09:09+1:1009:11+1:102m??2395.046132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#23%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  09:53+5809:55+1:042m??2428.027199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#24%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+3110:50+355m??2450.077250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#25%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  11:19+3811:20+391m??2487.068343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#26%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  11:38+3911:40+402m??2508.040308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#27%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:10+3212:20+3510m??2528.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#28%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  12:43+4212:45+432m??2563.083353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#29%==%JKEJukehi (3 PFs)  13:18+4613:20+472m??2609.042402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#30%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  13:45+4913:50+505m??2626.083388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#31%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  14:28+1:0014:30+1:012m??2678.058388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#32%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:10+1:0115:20+1:0510m??2717.034417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#33%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  15:26+1:0615:28+1:062m??2720.090397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#34%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  16:01+1:1416:03+1:152m??2770.060372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#35%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  16:34+1:1416:36+1:152m??2801.063364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#36%==%KY•Kareli (2 PFs)•  16:51+1:1416:53+1:152m??2817.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#37%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  17:13+1:1717:15+1:182m??2845.076353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#38%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  17:26+1:2017:28+1:212m??2859.077355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#39%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  17:41+1:2217:43+1:232m??2876.076353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#40%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  17:58+1:2418:00+1:262m??2895.071339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#41/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  18:15+1:2618:17+1:262m??2913.081340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#42/==/BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  18:34+1:2818:36+1:322m??2936.013338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:5926.0
#43/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:35+2820:45+4410m??2962.084328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#44/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  21:09+5721:11+1:002m??2996.077315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#45/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  21:33+1:0121:35+1:012m??21024.061308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#46/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  21:49+1:0421:51+1:042m??21038.076289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#47/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  22:16+1:0922:18+1:092m??21069.080281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#48/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  22:41+1:1022:43+1:132m??21100.030283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#49/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  23:43+3323:45+412m??21130.021308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#50/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+2800:35+315m??31145.088309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#51/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  01:04+3701:05+401m??31188.083289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#52/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:24+4201:25+431m??31214.064267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#53/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  01:44+4201:45+441m??31235.051243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#54/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:25+3802:35+4110m??31269.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#55/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:59+4503:00+481m??31293.0103212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5493.0
#56/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:54+1:0903:55+1:101m??31386.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#57/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  04:24+1:1404:25+1:151m??31428.056475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#58/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:52+1:1704:55+1:243m??31453.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 4h 8m
0 intermediate stations04:000.0
#59/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55+1:4209:00+1:555m??31453.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:30112.0
#60|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+1:1511:35+1:235m??31565.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#61|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+1:4312:25+1:482m??31627.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43115.0
#62|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+1:4614:10+1:512m??31742.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#63!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+2:0514:45+2:102m??31770.024384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#64!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+1:09-??31801.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.